I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 23, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 CH Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
CH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Adam Holcomb
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Blazing Bronco Dan D Line, Sharon Myers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Rmh Don't Mess With Success, Sheri Hill

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB URO1 CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM Cherrywood's Beartooth Bruin, Susan Lattier
Jr. Female BF BOW Monarch's Bia, Susan Lattier
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Violent Ends Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson, Josh Lupidi, Zaira Lupidi

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vh Jenkirk Giovani Von Helden, Terri Bailey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Helden Herz Canine Cassanova, Terri Bailey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Rmh Don't Mess With Success
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Jarrod Ball
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
BHF BF CCH GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions, Tanner Mc Murray, Ryann Mc Murray
RBF 'PR'Ponymtns May The Force B With U Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated
2nd) Dachshund, NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Irish Wolfhound, 11 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy Kate Lale, Rene Thurston
Jr. Female RBF Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds, Karen Brinkley
Adult Female CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
RCH CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son, Michael Swabb, Sherri Swabb, Nadine Kerr
GRCH GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Adult Male BM CH'PR'K-c's Say Hello To Goodbye, Suzanne Liggett
BHM RBM 'PR'Belozor Scorching Hot, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Infinate Choices, Mary Jane Childs
Adult Female 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Ghost Buster, Melissa Pearce
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Gnuwine Pixie Dust Dna, Jennifer Young Or Andy Young
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black
RCH CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH SHR Calico Mlb Brf Chippewa Chief, Randi Evans
BHF BF Moonlight Bay Midnight Madness, Gail Evans

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time, Autumn Clements, Nancibeth Koutstaal, Sherri Griswold

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Glamour's Primo, Zoe Burba
RCH CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
GRCH URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH CH Millstone Takincareofbeezness, Laura Gaston, Robert Gaston
RCH GRCH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM Tulipgardens Bow Tie, Patricia Roenker
Female Puppy RBF Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
Jr. Female Shyre's Good Fortune, Rebekah Zurbrugg
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Paramour's Silver Queen, Amanda Cantrell
CH GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Destiny's Time To Defy Gravity, Rebekah Dickey
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM BOB Rock Run Bird's Eye View, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Paramour's Silver Queen
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Absolute Power, Diana Allen
CH CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave SPOT, Heather M Peterson

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go, Stacey Pestel

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side
2nd) Kai, CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Absolute Power

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Brampton's Que Sera Sera, Pat Sherwood

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Von Der King's Pied Piper, Nicholas King, Michelle Rivera
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard, Elizabeth Frum

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Irhaberki Praline, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder
GRCH BOB NC NI URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
Jr. Male BM BOW Cityside The Devil In Disguise, Rebecca Dean
Jr. Female RBF CH Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
Open Female Buckeye Ms Fiona Down With Love, Marla Blum
BHF BF CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
CH CH Buckeye Babe E. Ruth At Flf, Debbie Mock
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Cedarbreak Where Wild Things R, Edward Wendel
Jr. Male BM Harmony Let The Son Shine, Beatrice Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe
RBF Cedarbreaks Elementary My Dear Pamela Wendel

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB SI SC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RBF Royal Wannabea Pickled Denise Mencke-gottlieb

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
2nd) White Shepherd, SI SC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Randomcreek Sun Kissed

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Unchartered Hairitory, Mya Welling, Alissa Welling

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH URO1'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good, Valerie Schiefer, Richard Foreman, Roslyn Foreman
Open Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Norwich Terrier, Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Wicklow Shocking Blue
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Unchartered Hairitory

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Adolf-bull Odessey, Wendy Spurlin
Jr. Female BF BOB Cassy De La Bombonetti, Wendy Spurlin

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Dzina Gloris
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Bravo's Bright Future
3rd) French Bulldog, Cassy De La Bombonetti
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO1 CH Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
STANDARD POODLE, URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RAT TERRIER, 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

BIS Samoyed, GRCH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer
RBIS Norwich Terrier, Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

View Event >