I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

March 22, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male Blazing Bronco Dan D Line, Sharon Myers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Rmh Don't Mess With Success, Sheri Hill

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB URO1 CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Vh Jenkirk Giovani Von Helden, Terri Bailey
CH CH Von Helden Herz Canine Cassanova, Terri Bailey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Rmh Don't Mess With Success
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vh Jenkirk Giovani Von Helden
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
4th) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Jarrod Ball
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Poseys R Rdg Ruby Red Slippers, Amber Posey

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF CCH GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions, Tanner Mc Murray, Ryann Mc Murray
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo
2nd) Dachshund, NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Poseys R Rdg Ruby Red Slippers

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF Secrethaven Mystical Endeavor Wns, Michele Fink
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Irish Wolfhound, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy RBF Kate Lale, Rene Thurston
Open Female BF CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RCH CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
GRCH GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Adult Male CH'PR'K-c's Say Hello To Goodbye, Suzanne Liggett
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Belozor Scorching Hot, Suzanne Liggett
Adult Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH CH'PR'Moonstone To The Moon And Backdna, Jennifer Young, Andrew Young
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Without A Doubt, Judy Howell, Bill Howell, Suzanne Liggett
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon Dna, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon Dna

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH SHR Calico Mlb Brf Chippewa Chief, Randi Evans
BHF BF Moonlight Bay Midnight Madness, Gail Evans

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time, Autumn Clements, Nancibeth Koutstaal, Sherri Griswold

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB URO1 CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick, Sharon Groves
RCH CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Millstone Takincareofbeezness, Laura Gaston, Robert Gaston
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Tulipgardens Bow Tie, Patricia Roenker
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
BHF CH Paramour's Silver Queen, Amanda Cantrell
CH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Paragon's Silver Dreams, Amanda C Cantrell
RBF Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Destiny's Time To Defy Gravity, Rebekah Dickey
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Rock Run Bird's Eye View, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Millstone Takincareofbeezness
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go, Stacey Pestel

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Kai, CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH CH Von Der King's Pied Piper, Nicholas King, Michelle Rivera
RCH CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard, Elizabeth Frum

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
Jr. Male RBM Cityside The Devil In Disguise, Rebecca Dean
Open Male Kiss My Buckeye, Marla Blum
Jr. Female CH Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
Open Female RBF Buckeye Ms Fiona Down With Love, Marla Blum
BHF BF BOW CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
CH BOB CH Buckeye Babe E. Ruth At Flf, Debbie Mock
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northstar Midnight In Paris, Nathan Barkman, Steve Pennington
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
CH UCDX URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RCH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Northstar Midnight In Paris
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
4th) Dutch Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Unchartered Hairitory, Mya Welling, Alissa Welling

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Norwich Terrier, Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Wicklow Shocking Blue
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Unchartered Hairitory

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH GRCH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey
RCH CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Adolf-bull Odessey, Wendy Spurlin
Jr. Female RBF Cassy De La Bombonetti, Wendy Spurlin

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Travis Wonder Of The World
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Kromfohrlander, UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick, Sharon Groves

BIS Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Rmh Don't Mess With Success, Sheri Hill

View Event >