I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/14/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 17, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jem's Waltzing Matilda, Jennifer Miller

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Jem's Waltzing Matilda
4th) American Bulldog, Nks Pennywise The Clown

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Thera's The Quiet Man At Katta
NFP Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
CH BOB UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
Jr. Male BM CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
Female Puppy BF CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
RCH GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RBM Ksp The Art Of Possibilities Joanna Ray

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
RCH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant
CH CH Brandiwine's O M'anam SPOT, Andrea Bryant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Vizsla, Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Cantope's Scarder Aura
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Icewind's Frozen Assets, Barbara Woods, Jeff Woods

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, Icewind's Frozen Assets
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Welli Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
BHF BF CH Ultraviolet Von Granville, Lindsay Chlopek
CH BOB CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Nando Von Huerta Hof
NFP Granville's Five One Five Oh

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride, Skylar Copeland
CH BOB CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Female Puppy BF BOW Aspen's Dazzey Dukes, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
BHM BM Meadwoods Give Lovesweetlove, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss, Kenny Lee
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
RBM Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pug, CH Verhosan Yardan
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle
4th) Papillon, GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire

BIS Siberian Husky, Icewind's Frozen Assets, Barbara Woods, Jeff Woods
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

View Event >