I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/14/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 16, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Standard Schnauzer, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Katon's Flying Tiger, Gwendolyn J Kirman
BHM RBM Katon's Firecracker, Kathy Koehler
Female Puppy RBF Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
BHF BF Katon's Hear The Tiger Roar V, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Flying Tiger
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie, David Gilman

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Thera's The Quiet Man At Katta
NFP BP Thera Kattana Trouble Along Th

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
CH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Whippet, CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
Jr. Male RBM CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Mustain's Herr August V.d. Ty, Briana Tallitsch, Bryan Tallitsch

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lijohas European Blend Rchil's, Rose Childers
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
RBM CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
RBF CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale Sara Gaines

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
RCH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant
CH CH Brandiwine's O M'anam SPOT, Andrea Bryant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Small Munsterlander, Mustain's Herr August V.d. Ty
3rd) Vizsla, Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Icewind's Frozen Assets, Barbara Woods, Jeff Woods

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Siberian Husky, Icewind's Frozen Assets
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Welli Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
BHF BF CH Ultraviolet Von Granville, Lindsay Chlopek
CH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Nando Von Huerta Hof
NFP Granville's Five One Five Oh

Min American Shepherd,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Artistrys Faith Hope And Love

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride, Skylar Copeland
CH BOB CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT, Tremaine Pullins
GRCH BOB GRCH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW BOB Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Female Puppy BF Aspen's Dazzey Dukes, Deborah Botruff
CH GRCH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
BHM RBM Meadwoods Give Lovesweetlove, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Plk's Perfectly Pressured
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOW BOB Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cherish Charming Elan, Meg Peifer
GRCH BOB GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire
4th) Chinese Crested, Cherish Rhythm And Blues

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson
RBIS Whippet, CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

View Event >