I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/14/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

March 15, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Tollhaus He's A Righteous Dude, Susan Balsiger, Lynn Balsiger

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Katon's Flying Tiger, Gwendolyn J Kirman
Female Puppy RBF Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
BHF BF Katon's Hear The Tiger Roar V, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Flying Tiger
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Linzy First Line Of Defense
NFP BP H&ld Camelot At Hvnshlfacre Ml
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: ALCH Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH BOB MI EC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Mustain's Herr August V.d. Ty, Briana Tallitsch, Bryan Tallitsch

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
Female Puppy BF BOW Lijohas European Blend Rchil's, Rose Childers
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
RBF Lijohas Limited Edition Rchils Rose Childers

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, MI EC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger
4th) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Welli Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
BHF RBF CH Ultraviolet Von Granville, Lindsay Chlopek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nando Von Huerta Hof

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
RCH AP VPN USF GJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPCH CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
GRCH AP VPN USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross
Female Veteran: UWP GRCH'PR'Dmg Cali Girls Rebellious Ruby, Sondra Peirson, Rebecca Harris

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
CH BOB CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
BHM BM Meadwoods Give Lovesweetlove, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Etna Top Gun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOW BOB Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
BHF BF Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cherish Charming Elan, Meg Peifer
CH BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
RCH CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Shamrock The Winds Of Winter, Erin Matern
NFP Shamrock Dance With Dragons, Erin Materin

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

BIS Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Flying Tiger, Gwendolyn J Kirman
RBIS Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer

View Event >