I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/14/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

March 15, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB Tollhaus He's A Righteous Dude, Susan Balsiger, Lynn Balsiger

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D, Todd Greene

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Katon's Flying Tiger, Gwendolyn J Kirman
Female Puppy RBF Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
BHF BF Katon's Hear The Tiger Roar V, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Flying Tiger
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP H&ld Camelot At Hvnshlfacre Ml
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: ALCH Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
CH BOB UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH MI EC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Mustain's Herr August V.d. Ty, Briana Tallitsch, Bryan Tallitsch

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
Female Puppy BF BOW Lijohas Limited Edition Rchils, Rose Childers
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
RBF Lijohas European Blend Rchil's Rose Childers

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug
3rd) Small Munsterlander, Mustain's Herr August V.d. Ty
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Welli Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
BHF CH Ultraviolet Von Granville, Lindsay Chlopek
CH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nando Von Huerta Hof

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Welli Vom Parchimer Land

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
RCH AP VPN USF GJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPCH CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
GRCH AP VPN USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Dmg Cali Girls Rebellious Ruby, Sondra Peirson, Rebecca Harris

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM CH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
CH CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
BHM RBM Meadwoods Give Lovesweetlove, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Etna Top Gun
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie
4th) American Hairless Terrier, NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
BHF BF BOW BOB Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cherish Charming Elan, Meg Peifer
CH BOB GRCH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RCH CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Shamrock The Winds Of Winter, Erin Matern
NFP Shamrock Dance With Dragons, Erin Materin

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

BIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >