I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/14/2019) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

March 14, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Linzy First Line Of Defense
NFP BP Doxie
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: ALCH Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
CH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Whippet, CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Highroller Just For Kix, Cherie Kupish
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
RCH GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female RBF Welli Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
BHF BF BOB CH Ultraviolet Von Granville, Lindsay Chlopek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nandy Von Huerta Hof

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ultraviolet Von Granville

Terriers

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
CH BOB GRCH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
BHM BM Meadwoods Give Lovesweetlove, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace, Susan De Beaubien, Jonathan Daly
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Cherish Charming Elan, Meg Peifer
CH BOB GRCH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RCH CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Shamrock The Winds Of Winter, Erin Matern
NFP Shamrock Dance With Dragons, Erin Materin

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

View Event >