I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/14/2019) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 1

March 14, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Linzy First Line Of Defense
NFP BP H&ld Camelot At Hunshlfacre Ml
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: ALCH Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
CH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Whippet, CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Highroller Just For Kix, Cherie Kupish
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
Female Puppy RBF Lijohas European Blend Rchil's, Rose Childers
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
RCH CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue
4th) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female RBF Welli Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
BHF BF BOB CH Ultraviolet Von Granville, Lindsay Chlopek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nando Von Huerta Hof

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ultraviolet Von Granville

Terriers

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
CH BOB CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace, Susan De Beaubien, Jonathan Daly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cherish Charming Elan, Meg Peifer
CH BOB GRCH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RCH CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Shamrock The Winds Of Winter, Erin Matern
NFP Shamrock Dance With Dragons, Erin Materin

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Papillon, GRCH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

View Event >