I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club (03/16/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

March 17, 2019

Hosted By: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club

Location: Winchester, Virginia

High in Trial: UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley
Division TOY - A
1st) Miso's Talk'n Wit Tude, Unrecognized, Wendy Minke, 200
Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Gayhearts Blazing Dreams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Gina Schroetter, Derry Krause, 200
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Arnleifur Roki, Icelandic Sheepdog, Janet Moore, 200
2nd) Inked Automic Bombshell, Australian Shepherd, Melissa Johnson, 198
3rd) Will O'wisp Frostfire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 196
4th) Listed Entry
UAGI Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 187
Division II - B
1st) UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
2nd) UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 200
3rd) Listed Entry
4th) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 199
UAGI Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 199
UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 197
UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 195
UAGI UCD URO3 Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 177.9
Division III - A
1st) Signature Delight Sorbetto, Samoyed, Lisa Marino, 196
2nd) UAGI URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson And Paul D Lawson, 190
Division III - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200
2nd) USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
3rd) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 197
4th) UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 196

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Gayhearts Blazing Dreams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Gina Schroetter, Derry Krause, 196
2nd) UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 180
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
3rd) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
4th) UAGI Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 197
UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 196
UAGII Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 196
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 188
UAGII Dechant's Jasper, Unrecognized, Janet L Moore, 180.15
Division III - A
1st) Cajun Saffron Sunrise, Unrecognized, Rinn Siegrist, 195
2nd) Reesie Nuttin' But Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Rinn Siegrist, 191
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
3rd) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
4th) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 199
URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 197
UGRACH Cricket, Amb, Kathy Kelley, 190

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division II
1st) UACH Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
2nd) UAGII Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 198
3rd) UAGII Hamlet Swift, Unrecognized, Gail Swift, 197
Division III
1st) UACH'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UGRACH Cricket, Amb, Kathy Kelley, 198
3rd) USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 198
4th) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 197

View Event >