I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club (03/16/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

March 17, 2019

Hosted By: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club

Location: Winchester, Virginia

High in Trial: UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH Gayhearts Blazing Dreams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Gina Schroetter, Derry Krause, 199
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 200
2nd) Will O'wisp Frostfire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 200
3rd) UAGI Arnleifur Roki, Icelandic Sheepdog, Janet Moore, 200
4th) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 200
3rd) UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
4th) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 199
UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 198
UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 196.66
Listed Entry
UAGI Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 186.44
Division III - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson And Paul D Lawson, 200
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
2nd) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200
USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
UAGII Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Gayhearts Blazing Dreams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Gina Schroetter, Derry Krause, 192
2nd) UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 190
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
2nd) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
3rd) UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 198
4th) UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 192
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 190
UACH Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 190
Division III - A
1st) Reesie Nuttin' But Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Rinn Siegrist, 200
2nd) UAGI UCD URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 187.82
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 198
3rd) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 198
4th) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 193
USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 193

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division II
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) URO1 UACHX Acadia Brigadoon, Shetland Sheepdog, Holly A Hammerle, 200
3rd) UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
4th) UAGII Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 198
UAGII Hamlet Swift, Unrecognized, Gail Swift, 197
UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 197
UACH Daisy, Amb, Bonnie Kelley, 196
Division III
1st) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200
2nd) USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200

View Event >