I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club (03/16/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

March 16, 2019

Hosted By: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club

Location: Winchester, Virginia

High in Trial: UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 195
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 200
2nd) Wynmoor Skye's The Limit, English Springer Spaniel, Nancy Kolodner, 197
3rd) Listed Entry
4th) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
3rd) UACH Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
4th) UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
UAGII Zelee O'neill, Australian Cattle Dog, Betty J O'neill, 200
UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
UAGI Arnleifur Roki, Icelandic Sheepdog, Janet Moore, 200
UACHX Jaxaron On The Rocks, Unrecognized, Jeremy Park, 200
Listed Entry
UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 199
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 198
UAGII Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 195
UACHX Black Magic Maya, Amb, Megan Moore And Jeremy Park, 195
UAGII UUD UROC Debra's Tripperjanz Adventure, Amb, Debra Moyer-petrusjanz, 194.97
UAGI Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 180.69
Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) Reesie Nuttin' But Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Rinn Siegrist, 189.87
Division III - B
1st) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200
4th) UGRACH Cricket, Amb, Kathy Kelley, 200
UAGI Annie Olinger, Mountain Cur, Judy C Olinger, 200
USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
UAGII Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 191
UAGI Double Dutch's Full Throttle, Dutch Shepherd, James Duchnowski, Alexis N Farris, 190

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division II - A
1st) UAGII Zelee O'neill, Australian Cattle Dog, Betty J O'neill, 200
Division II - B
1st) UACHX Black Magic Maya, Amb, Megan Moore And Jeremy Park, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
3rd) UACH Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 198
4th) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 191
UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 190
UACHX Jaxaron On The Rocks, Unrecognized, Jeremy Park, 185.72
UAGII UUD UROC Debra's Tripperjanz Adventure, Amb, Debra Moyer-petrusjanz, 182.25
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Double Dutch's Full Throttle, Dutch Shepherd, James Duchnowski, Alexis N Farris, 195
2nd) Cajun Saffron Sunrise, Unrecognized, Rinn Siegrist, 187
Division III - B
1st) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 199
3rd) USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 199
4th) UAGII Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 197
UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 188

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division II
1st) UACHX Jaxaron On The Rocks, Unrecognized, Jeremy Park, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 199
Division III
1st) USJ UACHX Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
2nd) UGRACH Cricket, Amb, Kathy Kelley, 198
3rd) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 197

View Event >