I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Autumn Winds Agility Club (03/16/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

March 17, 2019

Hosted By: Autumn Winds Agility Club

Location: New Hill, North Carolina

High in Trial: UACH Familyaffairs Quicksilver Tori, Standard Poodle, Julie Blake, 200

Agility I - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Ruby Soho, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
2nd) UACH Squire Murphy Of Schnitzel, Dachshund, Kathy Jo Lawson, 200
3rd) UAGI Rabows Rock'em Sock'em Robots, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
Division I - A
1st) Cinder, Havanese, Marty Warner, 200
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Woodberrys Twice-baked Potato, Border Terrier, Nan Henderson And Andy Henderson, 200
2nd) UAGII Sophi, Unrecognized, Pattie Kline, 199
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UAGII'PR'Maple Grove Farm's Callaway, English Shepherd, Gail Hafley, Christine Merrill, 200
2nd) UGRACH Gracie, English Springer Spaniel, Sandy Johnson, 200
3rd) UACHX Circle B's Cowboy Casanova, Australian Shepherd, Heather Hope Or Christopher Hope, 200
4th) UACH Familyaffairs Quicksilver Tori, Standard Poodle, Julie Blake, 195
Listed Entry
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Bristol's Bentley, Golden Retriever, Stephanie Bristol, 200
2nd) Sandpiper's Nikk Of Time, Golden Retriever, Barbara J Aulicino, 195
3rd) UAGI Parker Cameron, Border Collie, Dena Cameron, 190
Division III - B
1st) UACH Scout, Amb, Carmen H Bannon, 194

Agility II - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - A
1st) UAGII Ruby Soho, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
Division I - A
1st) Cinder, Havanese, Marty Warner, 200
2nd) UAGI Ryland Ginger Forrer, Unrecognized, Adam Forrer, 189
3rd) UAGI May, Cocker Spaniel, Carlie Blake, 189
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Woodberrys Twice-baked Potato, Border Terrier, Nan Henderson And Andy Henderson, 200
2nd) UAGII Sophi, Unrecognized, Pattie Kline, 194
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH Gracie, English Springer Spaniel, Sandy Johnson, 200
2nd) UACHX Circle B's Cowboy Casanova, Australian Shepherd, Heather Hope Or Christopher Hope, 200
3rd) UAGII'PR'Maple Grove Farm's Callaway, English Shepherd, Gail Hafley, Christine Merrill, 199
Division III - A
1st) Sandpiper's Nikk Of Time, Golden Retriever, Barbara J Aulicino, 200
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Thelonious, Unrecognized, Christopher Motta, 200

Agility III - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division I
1st) UGRACH2 Woodberrys Twice-baked Potato, Border Terrier, Nan Henderson And Andy Henderson, 200
2nd) UACH Wistwin's Cabot O'sunpiper, Shetland Sheepdog, Anne K Pritt, 200
Division II
1st) UACH Familyaffairs Quicksilver Tori, Standard Poodle, Julie Blake, 200
2nd) UGRACH Gracie, English Springer Spaniel, Sandy Johnson, 200

View Event >