We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Sunday

March 10, 2019

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy, Cayla Wallwork
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male Pingo El Mate, Kevin Adkins, Jessica Arrua
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vz Top Hillside Beholders Eye

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Sicario De Akiva K9
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Beagle, CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura, Toni D King

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firewaterburn, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female BF Satsuma Kristull Tara, Francie Stull
BHF RBF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R Lynn Shell
CH CH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Empyrean Asti Spumante

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mythicals Anything Is Possible

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Amanda Pratt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aubergine's Royal Gun Salute

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Spender's Affair Is Ana Of V&e, Susan Booth Kuykendall
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rose City's Don't Think Twice, Jennifer Fulgham
RCH CH Magic Standards Win A Million, Jessica James
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
Jr. Female CH Mystique Kastle Extra Magnificent, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Kimberlys Foxy Roxy, Kimberly Smith
CH CH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Rose City's Don't Think Twice
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E, Pamela Eaves
CH BOB CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH CH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
RCH CH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell

Lundehund, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pikku Myy Masenflora, Carrie Riley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP High Voltage Of Vorkosmia

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye
3rd) Lundehund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy RBF Lht Cowgirl Take Your Best Shot, Jasmine Alexander
Jr. Female BF Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon
CH BOB CH Western Hills No Limits, Sheri Bacon
RCH CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
ROUGH-FACED
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Chaparral's Pyrenean Echo, Margie Elkins

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Beauceron, Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde
3rd) Berger Des Pyrenees, CH Chaparral's Pyrenean Echo
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills No Limits

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills
NFP Lmj's Awesome Abbie

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lil Bit O Honey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy, Robert Shailer

W.Highland White Terrier,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James

Boston Terrier,
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Mythical's Rb God Of The Sun, Kimberly Rogers And Lewis Cornish

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BM CA That's Mr French To You Rulz, Janis Whalen
CH BOB GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RCH CH Dr's Billie Jean Coeur De Lion, Christine Wills

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Skoshi's The Lady Is A Vamp, Sandra K Schmidt, John F Booth

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serendipity's Riley @ Mnj

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Belle Amie's Hondo Of Showtime, G Jeanette Wright
CH BOB GRCH Showtime's Accent On Arad, John F Booth
RCH CH Showtime's Hot Topher, Deborah Ann Cook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serendipity's Riley @ Mnj

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Japanese Chin, Skoshi's The Lady Is A Vamp
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze
4th) American Bully, CH Bhb's Keep It Real

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Beagle, CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

View Event >