Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 9, 2019

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB Lieben's Colorful Explosion, Sarah Sanchez

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
GRCH PTN CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt, Jocelyn Mullins, Kevin Mullins
RBF 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy Cayla Wallwork

Dogo Argentino, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male Pingo El Mate, Kevin Adkins, Jessica Arrua
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 103 El Mate, Kevin Adkins
CH CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vztop Hillside Beholders Eye E

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Borus impressionism at hhp, Karen Crary
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Beagle, CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Borus impressionism at hhp

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura, Toni D King

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firewaterburn, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female BF Satsuma Kristull Tara, Francie Stull
BHF RBF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R Lynn Shell
CH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Redglen Tequila Sunrise, Robin Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, Redglen Tequila Sunrise
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mythicals Anything Is Possible

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Amanda Pratt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aubergine's Royal Gun Salute

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rose City's Don't Think Twice, Jennifer Fulgham
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Spender's Affair Is Ana Of V&e, Susan Booth Kuykendall
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Willows I Can Handle Myself, Malarie Scott
RCH CH Magic Standards Win A Million, Jessica James
RBF Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Mystique Kastle Extra Magnificent, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
Adult Female CH URO1 Kimberlys Foxy Roxy, Kimberly Smith
CH BOB CH French Fling Matinee@seifdunes, Roy Symes
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH French Fling Matinee@seifdunes
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Willows I Can Handle Myself

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E, Pamela Eaves
CH CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH CH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare
2nd) Siberian Husky, Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Lht Cowgirl Take Your Best Shot, Jasmine Alexander
Jr. Female RBF Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon
CH BOB CH Western Hills No Limits, Sheri Bacon
RCH CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV RBM Stonefox Special Operations SPOT, Karen A Shivers
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
ROUGH-FACED
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Chaparral's Pyrenean Echo, Margie Elkins

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cattals Unexpected Storm, Bethanie Walder
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills No Limits
4th) Beauceron, Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Revolution's Seraph Of Matrix, Diane Dowd, Michael Fraga
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Turbyne Dixie Chick At Aacres, Catherine Adams
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills
NFP BP Aacres Lola Folana

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM CH Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lil Bit O Honey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy, Robert Shailer

W.Highland White Terrier,
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star
3rd) Rat Terrier, Turbyne Dixie Chick At Aacres
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield
Jr. Male RBM CH 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug, Joseph Deuerling
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James

Boston Terrier,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Mythical's Rb God Of The Sun, Kimberly Rogers And Lewis Cornish

Brussels Griffon,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marsden The Dark Knight

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Carrera Sunlit My Little Pony, Robert Sampson, Nina Sampson, Catherine Sampson

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BM CA That's Mr French To You Rulz, Janis Whalen
CH BOB GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RCH CH Dr's Billie Jean Coeur De Lion, Christine Wills

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Skoshi's The Lady Is A Vamp, Sandra K Schmidt, John F Booth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Patuxent's Miles Of The Revolu, Geneva Fain

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Showtime's Dahlia Of Mimbres, John F Booth
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Robin Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serendipity's Riley @ Mnj

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Belle Amie's Hondo Of Showtime, G Jeanette Wright
Adult Male RBMV RBM Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF Promenade Aristo Peakaboo Poppy, Robin Hughes
CH GRCH Showtime's Accent On Arad, John F Booth
RCH CH Showtime's Hot Topher, Deborah Ann Cook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serendipity's Riley @ Mnj

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Japanese Chin, Skoshi's The Lady Is A Vamp
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

View Event >