▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Cedarcreek's Living The Legend, Arlene Ritter
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Int. Male BM BOB CH Ostap Klyashtorny, Alexander Klyashtorny
GREAT DANE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke, Susan Palla
CH CH Patriots Indian Summer, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
RCH CH Sweet's Workin For The Weekend, Paula Sweet, John Lilliston
NEWFOUNDLAND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
CH BOB CH Bang's All Shook Up, Alexandra Gebhardt
RCH CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Cedarcreek's Living The Legend
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Ostap Klyashtorny
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Jr. Female BF BOB Sapphire's Precious Gemstone, Arden Meyer
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Int. Male BM CH URO1 Blacfriar Winter Storm Nemo, Amanda Sypniewski
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Stormwatch Jet Stream, Peg Forte
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Truly A Game Of Thrones, Lindsay Bockman, Wendy Bockman
CH BOB GRCH Truly In Good Faith, Wendy Bockman, Helen Riggle
RCH CH Truly A Royal Ransom, Lindsay Bockman, Wendy Bockman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Jr. Female BF BOB Galewinns Flarestar At Last, Lola Gamble
KOOIKERHONDJE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Female Puppy RBF Manusia's Xinta-indra, Susan Allard
Adult Female BF CH Manusia's Hailey-wieke, Susan Allard
CH BOB CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Male Puppy BM BOB Triple Threats Imagine Takoda, Susanne E Maxwell, Kenneth Maxwell
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH Scheherazade Too Hot To Handle, Linda Howard
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Truly In Good Faith

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Kikid's Prince Cody Of Murrayhill, Priscilla M Connors
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
BHM BM BOW CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirmamo
Female Puppy BF Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH BOB CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
CHINOOK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Adult Male BM 'PR'Forever Greene Berik, Gerald Kloby
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bashaba Ellam Qaralii, Karen Hinchy
FINNISH LAPPHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Mystic's Midnight Sun, Barbara Kennedy Or Robert S Kennedy
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Mystic's Midnight Sun
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Bashaba Ellam Qaralii
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Kikid's Prince Cody Of Murrayhill

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Lazy D's Raven, Lisa Wance
COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Special Guardian Angel, Kim Marie Parker
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Adult Male BM BOW Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Adult Female BF Aira Von Der Haus Rosenbaum, Susie Zeiner
CH BOB CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers
RCH CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
PUMI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Catskill Csatakos Csoma, Martha Fisher
Jr. Female BF Catskill Csucsai Csinszka, Ildiko Repasi
CH BOB CH Catskill Apacatancos Anka, Ildiko Repasi, Laszlo Sulyok
RCH CH Catskill Battyogo Bikfic, Marika Foreman
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Counselor's Future Interest, Kim Marie Parker
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Pumi, CH Catskill Apacatancos Anka
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt
3rd) Collie, CH Special Guardian Angel
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Counselor's Future Interest

TERRIERS
WELSH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Lancers Quincy Adams, Brenda La Roza
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
ENGLISH TOY SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
PAPILLON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Heubergs Richard Castle, Kim Steinman
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Pug, CH Heubergs Richard Castle
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lancers Quincy Adams
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Cedarcreek's Living The Legend, Arlene Ritter