Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 9, 2019

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Lieben's Colorful Explosion, Sarah Sanchez

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
GRCH PTN CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt, Jocelyn Mullins, Kevin Mullins
RBF 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy Cayla Wallwork

Dogo Argentino, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Pingo El Mate, Kevin Adkins, Jessica Arrua
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 103 El Mate, Kevin Adkins
CH CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vz Top Hillside Beholders Eye

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Beagle, CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura, Toni D King
GRCH GRCH Suni Magenta Maidin Bakura, Toni D King And Lynda Hicks

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firewaterburn, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female RBF Satsuma Kristull Tara, Francie Stull
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R Lynn Shell
CH BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
RCH GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mythicals Anything Is Possible

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Amanda Pratt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aubergine's Royal Gun Salute

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM CH Rose City's Don't Think Twice, Jennifer Fulgham
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Spender's Affair Is Ana Of V&e, Susan Booth Kuykendall
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Willows I Can Handle Myself, Malarie Scott
RCH CH Winterswind-figz Karma, Tanya Renee Figliozzi, Peter Figliozzi, Kerry Bjorn Hogle
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj
NFP BP Desta Rose Of Independence

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
Jr. Female RBF CH Mystique Kastle Extra Magnificent, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
Adult Female CH URO1 Kimberlys Foxy Roxy, Kimberly Smith
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Pepe' Le Pew, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj
NFP BP Desta Rose Of Independence

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Vizsla, URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Willows I Can Handle Myself
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Pepe' Le Pew

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E, Pamela Eaves
CH CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
GRCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH CH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
RCH CH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx
3rd) Siberian Husky, Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon
CH CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes
RCH CH Western Hills No Limits, Sheri Bacon

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Stonefox Special Operations SPOT, Karen A Shivers

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH-FACED
Rough Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Chaparral's Pyrenean Echo, Margie Elkins
SMOOTH-FACED

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Stubborn Elm's Skiptingur, Gabi Vannini
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Red Cedar Thrymheim Zelda, Gabrielle Vannini

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cattals Unexpected Storm, Bethanie Walder
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon SPOT
3rd) Beauceron, Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM Revolution's Seraph Of Matrix, Diane Dowd, Michael Fraga
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Wildheart Take A Chance On Me, Stacy Mc Williams
Female Puppy BFV BF Turbyne Dixie Chick At Aacres, Catherine Adams
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Aacres Malachi's Mischief Mgd
NFP BP Aacres Lola Folana

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF Lil Bit O Honey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy, Robert Shailer

W.Highland White Terrier,
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Wildheart Take A Chance On Me

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug, Joseph Deuerling
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James

Boston Terrier,
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Mythical's Rb God Of The Sun, Kimberly Rogers And Lewis Cornish

Brussels Griffon,
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marsden The Dark Knight

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Carrera Sunlit My Little Pony, Robert Sampson, Nina Sampson, Catherine Sampson

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BM CA That's Mr French To You Rulz, Janis Whalen
CH BOB GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RCH CA GRCH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Avaris Oliver W/A Twist

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Skoshi's The Lady Is A Vamp, Sandra K Schmidt, John F Booth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Patuxent's Miles Of The Revolu, Geneva Fain

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Showtime's Dahlia Of Mimbres, John F Booth
CH BOB GRCH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serendipity's Riley @ Mnj

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Belle Amie's Hondo Of Showtime, G Jeanette Wright
CH BOB GRCH Showtime's Accent On Arad, John F Booth
RCH CH Showtime's Hot Topher, Deborah Ann Cook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serendipity's Riley @ Mnj

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Bully, CH 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze

BIS Vizsla, URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBIS Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell

View Event >