I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 10, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin, Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue de Bordeaux
Judge Bob Eisele
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lnl's Flirtin' With Disaster

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Ohanas The1uwannac Kindredspirit, Laura Owens

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOB Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cammcastle Cricket Cadence V S

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Female BF Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Drakkenfels Global Menace
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM BOB Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, Christine Spotts

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RCH CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
2nd) Saluki, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight
3rd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse, Joanne Martin
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy RBF Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin, Anne H Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
RCH CH Maui Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Connie Merrell
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Koon's La Drama, Joanne Martone
RCH UWPV AP VPA UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOB Ashlaur's Shimmering Stardust, Ginger Poffenberger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Koon's La Drama
3rd) Collie, Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Ashlaur's Shimmering Stardust

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Poodle,
Judge Bob Eisele
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rockhill's Mischievous Misty

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Dalmatian, Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere

BIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
RBIS Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

View Event >