I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 10, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Muhtesem Muhafiz, Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue de Bordeaux
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lnl's Flirtin' With Disaster

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Ohanas The1uwannac Kindredspirit, Laura Owens

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cammcastle Cricket Cadence V S

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
CH CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Ohanas The1uwannac Kindredspirit
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, Christine Spotts

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Csb Multiverse Traveler@spirit, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
RCH CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Csb Multiverse Traveler@spirit
3rd) Saluki, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter
RBM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn Samantha Snyder

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sweet Autumn Pleasure, Jo Ann Reynolds
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer
4th) Weimaraner, Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond, Casey Minner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin, Anne H Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
RCH CH Maui Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Connie Merrell
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
RCH CH Koon's La Drama, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Legacy's Heartstrings, Lisa Leipold

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Ashlaur's Shimmering Stardust, Ginger Poffenberger
Open Male RBM Cermel Blackhawk Special Ops, Kim Noreen Roberts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPV AP VPA UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Ashlaur's Shimmering Stardust

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Poodle,
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rockhill's Mischievous Misty

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Dalmatian, Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
2nd) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBIS Bearded Collie, CH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond, Casey Minner

View Event >