I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 9, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Ohanas The1uwannac Kindredspirit, Laura Owens

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tarlyns On Your Mark At Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dachshund, CH Tarlyns On Your Mark At Lorica

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male RBM CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, Christine Spotts

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
RCH CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry
2nd) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
3rd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic
4th) Saluki, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine
Jr. Male RBM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Golden Glory Inheritance, Arlene Quinn

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse, Joanne Martin
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Golden Retriever, Golden Glory Inheritance
2nd) Weimaraner, Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa, Mary Wolf

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson

Belgian Shepherd Dog,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reap

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Beauvol's Ruby, Jeffery Watt

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin, Anne H Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
CH BOB CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB Cermel Blackhawk Special Ops, Kim Noreen Roberts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Berger Picard, Beauvol's Ruby
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!
3rd) Collie, Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Nice Guy Labakan

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF CH Showdogbullies' Buckets, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr
CH BOB CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr
RCH CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
3rd) American Bully, CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta

BIS Golden Retriever, Golden Glory Inheritance, Arlene Quinn
RBIS Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >