I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 9, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin, Brandi R Lambert

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 CH Classique's Number One, Susan Houser

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Ohanas The1uwannac Kindredspirit, Laura Owens

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tarlyns On Your Mark At Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Dachshund, Lorica's Little Spark

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male RBM CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, Christine Spotts

Silken Windhound,
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
CH CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
2nd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine
Jr. Male RBM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Golden Glory Inheritance, Arlene Quinn
Jr. Female RBF Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse, Joanne Martin
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) Golden Retriever, Golden Glory Inheritance
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang
4th) Weimaraner, Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa, Mary Wolf

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith
Jr. Female RBF Sui Generis Anrus House, Tracy Smith
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Siberian Husky, Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo
2nd) Samoyed, Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson

Belgian Shepherd Dog,
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reap

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Beauvol's Ruby, Jeffery Watt

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin, Anne H Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
CH CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Cermel Blackhawk Special Ops, Kim Noreen Roberts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Berger Picard, Beauvol's Ruby
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
3rd) Collie, Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Nice Guy Labakan

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF CH Showdogbullies' Buckets, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
RCH CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Sanjima's A Stitch In Time Sandra Sproull Kowalski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
2nd) Dalmatian, Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Leonberger, Listed Entry
RBIS Berger Picard, Beauvol's Ruby, Jeffery Watt

View Event >