I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (03/09/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

March 9, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) Listed Entry
4th) URO2 UGRACH5 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UGRACH6 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
UWP UCD UROC UGRACH17 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UAGI URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, English Springer Spaniel, Greta Dalrymple, 199
UAGI Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 197
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 181.91
Division III - B
1st) UCD URO3 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 200
2nd) PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Alaskan Malamute, Connie Jankowski, 200
3rd) ME EI UAGI EC EHD SN CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Alaskan Malamute, Connie Jankowski, 198
4th) UAGI CH Autumn Wind Theworld Isnt Enuf, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 198
UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 195
URO1 UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 193

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) PTE NHD AN UACH URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 200
Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UGRACH6 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
3rd) UWP UCD UROC UGRACH17 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH5 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 198.98
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 182.82
Division III - A
1st) UAGII Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 182
Division III - B
1st) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 195
3rd) UCD URO3 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 194

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division II
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UGRACH6 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
3rd) UWP UCD UROC UGRACH17 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH5 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200

View Event >