I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All Dog Performance Sports Club (03/01/2019) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

March 1, 2019

Hosted By: All Dog Performance Sports Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

High in Trial: URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) URO2 CH Demro Heart Boyard, Beauceron, Rachael Lincoln, 98
2nd) URO2 Lost Lake Rock And Rye, Patterdale Terrier, Chelsea Shafer, 95
3rd) URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Shikoku, Samantha Walker, 95
4th) URO2 UWP CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Labrador Retriever, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 99
2nd) URO1 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Shetland Sheepdog, Virginia C Padgette, 98
3rd) URO2 UNJ USA UFA UWPO AP2 VPE CA CH UWPCHX La Ferriere's Nyx, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 96
4th) URO2 AP VPN UWPCH Laferriere's She's No Joke, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 95
URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 93
Listed Entry, 91
URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Standard Poodle, Amanda Bishop, 90
URO1'PR'Ogp Tales2astonish 4 Lilachill SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Connor Richards, 80

RO 2A - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) URO3 VPN UWPV AP UWPCHX Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 100
2nd) URO3 UWPV UAGI AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, German Shepherd Dog, Steven J Siwecki, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 100
2nd) URO3 CA AP2 VPE UWPS USJCH UGWPCH CH La Ferriere's Winds Of Change, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 100
3rd) URO2 CH UJJ Hat Trick White Diamonds, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie Asbed, Karen L Kelly, 100
4th) URO3 Bonnie Boopie, Unrecognized, Shannon Jones, 99
URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr, 99
URO3 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Erica Noseworthy, 97
URO2 Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 96
URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Border Collie, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis, 95
URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Standard Poodle, Amanda Marie Bishop, 94
URO2 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Border Collie, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis, 93

RO 3B - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 100
2nd) URO3 Chief, Amb, Diana Smith, 96
3rd) URO3 Bonnie Boopie, Unrecognized, Shannon Jones, 96

View Event >