I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (03/02/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

March 3, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Fenton, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Superior
NI URO1 PTS GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau, Dachshund, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NC NI PTA URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTA Mar-jos Major Attitude, Judy Merians, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTS Baldwins Ritzy Ragz Ripley, Linda Alkema, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI PTS SHR URO3 Kelrobin Race The Sunset, Justine Embach, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI PTA Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NI PTA USJ Alpha Aj Royal Duchess, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC PTM GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC PTE GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC PTM URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC PTE UCD URO3 CH Spiritrun's Utter Maddness SPOT-ON, Colleen Belanger And Jennifer Remazki, Alaskan Malamute, Adv Cnt P
2nd PTS NC Oldsquaw Sherman T Potter, Susan Johnson, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AC AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC NN UWP AV PTE UCD URO2 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SHR SC AV SI CH PTE Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI SC AN SE PTE Hussar's Miss Molly, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI PTE NN AV SC UCD URO3 Mr. Spiderman, Brenda L Royer, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SC SI AN SE PTE Daisy Chicken Little Angiulo SPOT-ON, Cynthia Angiulo, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC MI URO1 NN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd AN EC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Cnt P

View Event >