I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (03/02/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

March 3, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Fenton, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
NC UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NC PTS Baldwins Ritzy Ragz Ripley, Linda Alkema, Dachshund, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NC PTS Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy, Golden Retriever, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AI AC PTE GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Elt P
NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy, Golden Retriever, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC NI PTA URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NC UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Mar-jos Major Attitude, Judy Merians, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTS SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTS Baldwins Ritzy Ragz Ripley, Linda Alkema, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI PTS SHR URO3 Kelrobin Race The Sunset, Justine Embach, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC PTM GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC PTE GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC PTE UCD URO3 CH Spiritrun's Utter Maddness SPOT-ON, Colleen Belanger And Jennifer Remazki, Alaskan Malamute, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AC NHD SI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Sup Cnt P
2nd PTM AN Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AI NN AV URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SI AN SE PTE Daisy Chicken Little Angiulo SPOT-ON, Cynthia Angiulo, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SHR SC AV SI CH PTE Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI SC AN PTE URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AN EC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EC MI URO1 NN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
3rd EI EE EC SN EHD UNJ Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

View Event >