I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (03/02/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

March 2, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Fenton, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTA Mar-jos Major Attitude, Judy Merians, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
NC PTS Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Master
PTM AN Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Mst P
AI AC PTE GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Mst P
AI AC PTM GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NC PTA Mar-jos Major Attitude, Judy Merians, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NC NI PTA URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NC NI PTS SHR URO3 Kelrobin Race The Sunset, Justine Embach, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NC NI PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Int P
3rd NN CH AC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Nov Int P
4th NI NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NN AC URO2 PTE Thunder Myst Four On The Fly, Laura Wiltshire, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
NC NI PTA Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NC Sharin's Clyde, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC PTM GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC NN UWP AV PTE UCD URO2 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Adv Int P
3rd AI AC PTE GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P
4th AC AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
NI AC PTM URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN Sharin's Bonnie, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd AV AI SC CH Locust Grove's Southern Cross, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Adv Int P
3rd AI URO1 CA PTE SC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th AI AC PTE UCD URO3 CH Spiritrun's Utter Maddness SPOT-ON, Colleen Belanger And Jennifer Remazki, Alaskan Malamute, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC AN SE PTE Hussar's Miss Molly, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd PTM AN Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Int P
3rd SC AI NN AV URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Sup Int P
4th AC NHD SI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SHR SC AV SI CH PTE Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SE SC AN Sharin's Circular Motion, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st EC MI URO1 NN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st EI EE EC SN EHD UNJ Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd CTX EHD CCM URO1 EN CCB GRCH Lakilanni Wish You Were Here SPOT-ON, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Elt Int P
3rd MI SC AN PTE URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

View Event >