I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta (03/02/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

March 2, 2019

Hosted By: Sniff Alberta

Location: Calgary, Alberta

Judge: Shanna Chynoweth

PreTrial Advanced
NI NC PTA Meraki's Magical Breeze, Kathy Johnston, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
NI NC PTA Starpine I Owe It All To Fiji, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTM Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI NC NE PTM Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Mst P
PTM Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC PTA Meraki's Magical Breeze, Kathy Johnston, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI NE PTM Tai Tai, Deanna Tatham, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Frankie, Deborah Johnson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NI NE PTS Banjo, Olivia Pasolli, Beagle, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA Starpine I Owe It All To Fiji, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC NE PTS Hannah Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
PTA Elwha Bryn It To Win It, Donia Roorda, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P
PTM Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
NC CH Manusia's Tobias, Amy Mc Williams, Kooikerhondje, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NC NE PTM Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AI PTM Tsuki Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC NN PTM Harlo Jean, Shelley Harris, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NE AI SC PTM Trooper Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Sup Cnt P HIT

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC NE PTM Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC PTA Meraki's Magical Breeze, Kathy Johnston, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NC NI NE PTM Tai Tai, Deanna Tatham, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st PTA Elwha Bryn It To Win It, Donia Roorda, Border Terrier, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC NE PTS Hannah Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC PTA Starpine I Owe It All To Fiji, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AC AI PTM Tsuki Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Adv Int P HIT
2nd PTS AI NC Angel Lucy Pel-rim, Michael Dalton Brooker, Bull Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC NN PTM Harlo Jean, Shelley Harris, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st NE AI SC PTM Trooper Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AI NN AV AC PTE URO1 Mokobreeze Legacy Of Akamai, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SC AN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd AI NN PTE SC Sparklize Midnight Believer, Mayumi Blary, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Sup Int P

View Event >