We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/01/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 3, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
CH BOB GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO1 Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH CH Tarlyns On Your Mark At Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
3rd) Dachshund, Lorica's Little Spark

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Texas Valley Girl, Jennifer Farrior
CH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Altnamara's Morocco, Linda Madden

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Texas Valley Girl
2nd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
4th) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM Liberty Boy Is A Gem, Jennifer Parish
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Karen W Webb, Elizabeth Van Velzen

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hat Trick Citrine Angel Of Joy, Karen Douglas
BHF BF BOB CH Hat Trick Red Kelly, Karen Douglas

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM Foupaws Cheesit Perfection, Deborah Priester Grimes
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Hat Trick Red Kelly
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music

Northern Breeds

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Shikoku, URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB URO1 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard, Kailee Bright
RCH URO2 CH Demro Heart Boyard, Rachael Lincoln

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF Boncoeur's Dixie's Down Home, Sherri D Pelletier, John R Pelletier

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Avatar's Playboy Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Kim Halcom, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH Invalid Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female BF BOB CH Schaefer's Three Hour Tour, Tonya Schaefer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card, Venera Grasso
CH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Schaefer's Three Hour Tour
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
BHM RBM 'PR'Shaw's Get It On Bang A Gong, Warren Shaw
Female Puppy RBF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
BHF BF CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
CH URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith
RCH URO3 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Lincolnshires Lets Go Crazy, Rachael Lincoln
RCH CH Lincolnshires Partyman, Kailee Bright

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Lincolnshires Lets Go Crazy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Showdogbullies' Buckets, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr
CH BOB CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
RCH GRCH Byb Money May, Thomas Ballard
GRCH VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
RBM Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel, Lisa C Brown

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Female BF BOB Sherfame Vera Smooshoure Wang, Annette Marie Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF Dragonsong Diamonds Are Forever, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
2nd) Lowchen, CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel
3rd) American Bully, CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory

BIS Plott Hound, CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele
RBIS Carolina Dog, CH Texas Valley Girl, Jennifer Farrior

View Event >