Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/01/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 2, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Bearclaws Gaia, Malik Whitaker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Fayek Race The Wind
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO1 Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH CH Tarlyns On Your Mark At Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Dachshund, Lorica's Little Spark
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Texas Valley Girl, Jennifer Farrior
CH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Texas Valley Girl

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Liberty Boy Is A Gem, Jennifer Parish
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Karen W Webb, Elizabeth Van Velzen

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO2 UWP CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female RBF Hat Trick Citrine Angel Of Joy, Karen Douglas
BHF BF BOB CH Hat Trick Red Kelly, Karen Douglas

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy Foupaws Cheesit Perfection, Deborah Priester Grimes
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
RBM Foupaws Officer N A Gentleman Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB GRCH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Hat Trick Red Kelly
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Liberty Boy Is A Gem

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO2 CH Demro Heart Boyard, Rachael Lincoln
RCH URO1 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard, Kailee Bright

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Boncoeur's Dixie's Down Home, Sherri D Pelletier, John R Pelletier

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Avatar's Playboy Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Kim Halcom, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH Invalid Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Koon's La Drama, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Schaefer's Ursa Minor, Tonya Schaefer
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Schaefer's Three Hour Tour, Tonya Schaefer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card, Venera Grasso
CH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Boncoeur's Dixie's Down Home
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Koon's La Drama
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Schaefer's Three Hour Tour
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM 'PR'Shaw's Get It On Bang A Gong, Warren Shaw
Female Puppy BF BOW URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
CH BOB URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
RCH URO3 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
GRCH VPN AP UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln
RCH URO1 CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT
3rd) Cairn Terrier, GRCH Evergreen's With A Bang
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Showdogbullies' Buckets, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr
RCH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel, Lisa C Brown

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Sherfame Vera Smooshoure Wang, Annette Marie Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW CH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke
BHF BF CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji
2nd) Poodle, CH Shiann Jolene
3rd) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
4th) Lowchen, CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel

BIS Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

View Event >