We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/01/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 2, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Bearclaws Gaia, Malik Whitaker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace
4th) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO1 Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH CH Tarlyns On Your Mark At Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Dachshund, Lorica's Little Spark
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF CH Texas Valley Girl, Jennifer Farrior
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Tucker

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Liberty Boy Is A Gem, Jennifer Parish
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Karen W Webb, Elizabeth Van Velzen

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze
RCH URO2 UWP CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze
GRCH GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female RBF Hat Trick Citrine Angel Of Joy, Karen Douglas
BHF BF BOB CH Hat Trick Red Kelly, Karen Douglas

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy Foupaws Cheesit Perfection, Deborah Priester Grimes
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
RBM Foupaws Officer N A Gentleman Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH GRCH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
RCH URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Hat Trick Red Kelly
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB URO2 CH Demro Heart Boyard, Rachael Lincoln
RCH URO1 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard, Kailee Bright

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Boncoeur's Dixie's Down Home, Sherri D Pelletier, John R Pelletier

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Avatar's Playboy Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Kim Halcom, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH Invalid Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Koon's La Drama, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Schaefer's Ursa Minor, Tonya Schaefer
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Schaefer's Three Hour Tour, Tonya Schaefer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card, Venera Grasso
CH BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
RCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, Invalid Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Boncoeur's Dixie's Down Home
4th) Old English Sheepdog, URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM 'PR'Shaw's Get It On Bang A Gong, Warren Shaw
Female Puppy RBF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
CH BOB URO3 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RCH URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln
RCH CH Lincolnshires Lets Go Crazy, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) Cairn Terrier, GRCH Evergreen's With A Bang
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO3 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
Adult Male RBM Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
Female Puppy BF CH Showdogbullies' Buckets, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
RCH CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr
GRCH VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel, Lisa C Brown

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Sherfame Vera Smooshoure Wang, Annette Marie Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM CH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke
BHF BF BOW CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) American Bully, CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji
2nd) Poodle, CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline
3rd) Lowchen, CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
STANDARD POODLE, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
BEAUCERON, URO2 CH Demro Heart Boyard, Rachael Lincoln
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, URO1 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Aubrey Scheuer
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO3 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, VPN AP UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held

BIS American Bully, CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
RBIS Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry

View Event >