Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (03/02/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 3, 2019

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Hartwell, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Allthemore Moonlight Kiss, Christine Churchwell, Stacie Amerson
RCH UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets, Gefforey Busick

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Eirians Steel Magnolia Redyre, Rebekah James

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Eirians Steel Magnolia Redyre
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Jingletown Fire On The Mountain, Amanda Bingham, Silas Lynch

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Kentucky River Mundar, Cleo Moore Or Doug Bowers
Adult Female BF 'PR'Broken Road's Rowdy Little Miss, Cleo Bowers, Doug Bowers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Kentucky River Mundar
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Jingletown Fire On The Mountain
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF BOB Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari
2nd) Whippet, Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

M/C Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
RCH CH Tintlet No Doubt, Gloria Ogdahl
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RGRCH CA URO1 GRCH 1fc Im Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) M/C Standard Poodle, CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
BHM RBMV 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst
RBMV 'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm April Ellison
CH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Sr Arctic Jewells, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Forever Greene Hiwassee Hazel, Denise T Reed
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan Give Me S'more, Lisa Harward

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy RBM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
GRCH BOB EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Wenonas Willow, Deborah Claire Deters
RCH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
4th) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan Give Me S'more

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Ro-ki's Just Rudimentary, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
BHM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Jr. Female RBF Kastewar/Ctk Sound Of Silence, Kasandra Stewart
Open Female AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
BHF BF BOW Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne
CH CH Kayo's Skye Forged Ice & Fire, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Ro-ki's Sound Of The Win, Kim Allison
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Mfx Dancin' In The Moonlight, Liza Dougherty, Robert Dougherty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM Pho Kings zues, Khanh Nguyen
CH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RCH CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro
4th) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen

BIS Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
RBIS Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >