Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (03/02/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 2, 2019

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Hartwell, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Alaturkay Demeter At Thunderpas, Patrea Pabst
CH BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Allthemore Moonlight Kiss, Christine Churchwell, Stacie Amerson
CH UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets, Gefforey Busick

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Eirians Steel Magnolia Redyre, Rebekah James

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
3rd) Rottweiler, Eirians Steel Magnolia Redyre
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget, Haley Creasman And Effrem Creasman

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
3rd) Whippet, Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
RCH CH Tintlet No Doubt, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
BHM RBMV 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst
RBMV 'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn Patrea L Pabst
CH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys
2nd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan Give Me S'more, Lisa Harward

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Samedi Au Pied, Suzanne De Blois
BHF BFV BF BOB Samedi Agate, Suzanne De Blois

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
GRCH BOB EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Clover Hill Quarter Past Midnight, Suzanne Hanson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Goodtimes Finding Elusive Dreams, William Rogers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Clover Hill Quarter Past Midnight
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Goodtimes Finding Elusive Dreams
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kayo's Skye Forged Ice & Fire, Kristina Browne
BHM RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Jr. Female BF Kastewar/Ctk Sound Of Silence, Kasandra Stewart
Open Female AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
BHF RBF 'PR'Winmors Sign 'o' The Times, C Holly Lowery
CH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
RCH USA UFA UWP GRCH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH EGCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Mfx Dancin' In The Moonlight, Liza Dougherty, Robert Dougherty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Skye Forged Ice & Fire
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Pho Kings zues, Khanh Nguyen
CH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RCH CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, Pho Kings zues
2nd) French Bulldog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS American Eskimo, 'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst
RBIS American Bully, Pho Kings zues, Khanh Nguyen

View Event >