Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (03/02/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 2, 2019

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Hartwell, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Alaturkay Demeter At Thunderpas, Patrea Pabst
CH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets, Gefforey Busick

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Eirians Steel Magnolia Redyre, Rebekah James

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB VPA UWPV AP CH UWPCH Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
3rd) South African Boerboel, VPA UWPV AP CH UWPCH Centurion's Owning The Night
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Alaturkay Demeter At Thunderpas

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Keowee River Margo, Brooke Earl

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Keowee River Margo
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Invalid Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
3rd) Whippet, Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Dixie Diamonds Champagne On Th, Katherine Schell

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
CH CH Tintlet No Doubt, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Dixie Diamonds Champagne On Th

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst
RBMV 'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm April Ellison
CH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn
2nd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan Give Me S'more, Lisa Harward

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Samedi Au Pied, Suzanne De Blois
BHF RBFV RBF Samedi Agate, Suzanne De Blois

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
RCH CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
GRCH BOB GRCH Wrath Denbrix, Sheri T Moreau, Chris Moreau

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Clover Hill Quarter Past Midnight, Suzanne Hanson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Goodtimes Finding Elusive Dreams, William Rogers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Clover Hill Quarter Past Midnight
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Goodtimes Finding Elusive Dreams
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan Give Me S'more
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Wrath Denbrix

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Kayo's Skye Forged Ice & Fire, Kristina Browne
BHM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Jr. Female BF Kastewar/Ctk Sound Of Silence, Kasandra Stewart
Open Female AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
BHF RBF Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne
CH USA UFA UWP GRCH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
RCH CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Mfx Dancin' In The Moonlight, Liza Dougherty, Robert Dougherty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Pho Kings zues, Khanh Nguyen
CH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RCH CH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, Pho Kings zues
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Clover Hill Quarter Past Midnight, Suzanne Hanson
RBIS American Bully, Pho Kings zues, Khanh Nguyen

View Event >