I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Sunday Conformation Show 1

March 24, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
RAFFINEE ARMANI, SCHIPPERKE, VIRGINIA LARIOZA, JOYCE LARIOZA

Reserve Best In Show
GRCH SNOWBAER WALK ON THE WILD SIDE, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER

Altered Best In Show
URO2 ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, BORDER COLLIE, JOHN LEWIS

Altered Reserve Best In Show
FLYING CHARLES DREAM LOVER, CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL, AMANDA CANTRELL

Guardian Dog Group
1) CH GREAT NORTHERN'S BUSHWACKER, LEONBERGER, JAMES HENSHAW, JESSICA RICKER
2) CA GRCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, AYALLA RUVIO, LIHI RUVIO
3) GRCH TW AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, GREAT DANE, JENNIFER JO BUSSEY
4) TITANS MONSTER UNDER THE BED, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, ALICIA GINN

Scenthound Group
1) NI URO1 PTA GRCH OCS PRINCE OF PEACE MS, DACHSHUND, LINDA ALKEMA, ROBIN MOUSSEAU
2) BUCKEYE VALLEY SHARP DRESSED MAN, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, TIFFANY SCHMERSAL, DAMIEN SCHMERSAL
3) PREEE TALE OF A WRANGLER, BLUETICK COONHOUND, JEWEL EDMAN, PARRY R EDMAN
4) CCH GRCH'PR'OLDTOWNS CHASING TIME, AMERICAN BLACK & TAN COONHOUND, TYLER NIDY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) CH MT CARMEL ODIN'S CHARMED SON, IRISH WOLFHOUND, MICHAEL SWABB, SHERRI SWABB
2) CH KATZ ORB OF DECEPTION, BORZOI, REBECCA DROLLINGER, PHILLIP DROLLINGER
3) GRCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, SILKEN WINDHOUND, JANIS BASTIAN
4) LYONHIL VAIL, SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, HAROLD CABLE, BONNIE CABLE

Gun Dog Group
1) CH THNDRGOLD KLONDIKE GOLD RUSH, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, SANDRA E L JENNINGS
2) GRCH RED BIRCH'S WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN', LABRADOR RETRIEVER, BARBARA CHRISTMAN
3) CH TRYSTYNS ELAN IN SILK, WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MICHAEL TRAVANUTTI, MARY KAY MOREL
4) LEGACYK STANNYFIELD PRIME TIME, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, AUTUMN CLEMENTS, NANCIBETH KOUTSTAAL

Northern Group
1) GRCH SNOWBAER WALK ON THE WILD SIDE, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER
2) 'PR'SIERRA'S ABSOLUTE POWER, AMERICAN ESKIMO, OWNER DIANA ALLEN
3) KASA ITS KHARMATIC OF FOXBORO, NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, DONNA J ZAJ
4) FPS THE SPARROW, THE ROSE, THE SWAN, APHRODITE, SIBERIAN HUSKY, ASHA FERNANDEZ

Herding Group
1) RANDOMCREEK SUN KISSED, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, JOANN CARRUBA, CHERYL POE
2) JADORE USTARITZ DE LAME DU LOUP, BEAUCERON, SUSAN GRIFFIN
3) GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN SPOT-ON, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE
4) USA UFA GRCH CI CYMRU YCHYDIG O RAS, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES, CARL GRAVES

Terrier Group
1) URO1'PR'RATITATT REFRAF LOKI THE GOOD, RAT TERRIER, VALERIE SCHIEFER, RICHARD FOREMAN
2) CH WICKLOW SHOCKING BLUE, BORDER TERRIER, TOM MCCARTHY
3) WMK'S UNCHARTERED HAIRITORY, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, MYA WELLING, ALISSA WELLING
4) FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS

Companion Group
1) RAFFINEE ARMANI, SCHIPPERKE, VIRGINIA LARIOZA, JOYCE LARIOZA
2) UFR USR CH KRUMME FURCHE HUMMER SPOT, KROMFOHRLANDER, DONNA WALKER
3) ELEGANZAS ETRAVAGANA, SHIH TZU, ALECIA WODZISZ
4) CASSY DE LA BOMBONETTI, FRENCH BULLDOG, WENDY SPURLIN, CHRIS SPURLIN

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN

View Event >