I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Saturday Conformation Show 2

March 23, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
GRCH SNOWBAER WALK ON THE WILD SIDE, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER

Reserve Best In Show
FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS

Altered Best In Show
URO1 ALCH BNJ HAWKING'S BIG BANG, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, CHERYL L HARRIS

Altered Reserve Best In Show
GRCH'PR'PINEBROOK NUKAQ WHT SAPPHIRE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, HEATHER M PETERSON

Guardian Group
1) CH GREAT NORTHERN'S BUSHWACKER, LEONBERGER, JAMES HENSHAW, JESSICA RICKER
2) RMH DONT MESS WITH SUCCESS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, SHERI HILL
3) GRCH TW AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, GREAT DANE, JENNIFER JO BUSSEY
4) CA GRCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, AYALLA RUVIO, LIHI RUVIO

Scenthound Group
1) CHPRTRIPLE R SYNDICATED, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND,DENISE GEFFS, REBECCA GEFFS
2) NI URO1 PTA GRCH OCS PRINCE OF PEACE MS, DACHSHUND, LINDA ALKEMA, ROBIN MOUSSEAU
3) CCH GRCH'PR'2SMOOTH 2CHASE REDNECK ROMEO, AMERICAN BLACK & TAN COONHOUND, JARROD BALL
4) N/A

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) CH KATZ ORB OF DECEPTION, BORZOI, REBECCA DROLLINGER, PHILLIP DROLLINGER
2) DAROM CENTER ICE YZERMAN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD
3) LYONHIL VAIL, SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, HAROLD CABLE, BONNIE CABLE
4) GRCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, SILKEN WINDHOUND, JANIS BASTIAN

Gun Dog Group
1) USJCH GRCH BUTTERBLAC'S FAST FLIGHT, FLAT COATED RETRIEVER, DARLEEN KNAPP, JOHN KNAPP
2) PARAMOUR'S SILVER QUEEN, STANDARD POODLE, AMANDA CANTRELL
3) GRCH STARLIGHT'S BUCKEYE ARCHIE 2X, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, PATRICIA FINCH, WILLIAM P FINCH
4) KYRACO BOGARTS RED ROCKET, WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MARY KAY MOREL, MICHAEL TRAVANUTTI, CHRIS SMITH, LINDA SMITH

Northern Group
1) GRCH SNOWBAER WALK ON THE WILD SIDE, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER
2) CH SUTEISHII NO YAMABUSHI EMI GO, KAI, STACEY PESTEL
3) KASA ITS KHARMATIC OF FOXBORO, NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, DONNA J ZAJ
4) 'PR'SIERRA'S ABSOLUTE POWER, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DIANA ALLEN

Herding Group
1) URO1 UWP GRCH VON DER KINGS J'AI TES SIX, DUTCH SHEPHERD, SANDY WILLIAMS
2) NI NC PTA GRCH ROYAL VON TASZ CLASSIC MARTINI, WHITE SHEPHERD, DIANA L UPDIKE
3) GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN SPOT-ON, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE
4) RANDOMCREEK SUN KISSED, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, JOANN CARRUBA, CHERYL POE

Terrier Group
1) FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS
2) 'PR'RAGANRAT DBL DBL CHOCOLATE Q, RAT TERRIER, HARRIETT BROWNE, DARICE RAGAN
3) CH WICKLOW SHOCKING BLUE, BORDER TERRIER, TOM MCCARTHY
4) WMK'S UNCHARTERED HAIRITORY, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, MYA WELLING, ALISSA WELLING

Companion Group
1) GRCH DZINA GLORIS, BIEWER TERRIER,J ENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN, JONATHAN HALE
2) CH BRAVO'S BRIGHT FUTURE, POMERANIAN, NEDALEE THOMAS
3) CASSY DE LA BOMBONETTI, FRENCH BULLDOG, WENDY SPURLIN, CHRIS SPURLIN
4) GRCH BPB JAZZY BELLE, AMERICAN BULLY, TIFFANY CLEVENGER

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN

View Event >