I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Saturday Conformation Show 1

March 23, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
GRCH SNOWBAER WALK ON THE WILD SIDE, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER

Reserve Best In Show
DAROM MC DES LORD LARKIN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD

Altered Best In Show
URO2 ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, BORDER COLLIE, JOHN LEWIS

Altered Reserve Best In Show
URO1 ALCH BNJ HAWKING'S BIG BANG, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, CHERYL L HARRIS

Guardian Dog Group
1) CA GRCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, AYALLA RUVIO, LIHI RUVIO
2) GRCH TW AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, GREAT DANE, JENNIFER JO BUSSEY
3) CH GREAT NORTHERN'S BUSHWACKER, LEONBERGER, JAMES HENSHAW, JESSICA RICKER
4) RMH DONT MESS WITH SUCCESS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, SHERI HILL

Scenthound Group
1) PONY MTNS MAY THE FORCE B WITH U, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, DENISE GEFFS, REBECCA GEFFS
2) NI URO1 PTA GRCH OCS PRINCE OF PEACE MS, DACHSHUND,LINDA ALKEMA, ROBIN MOUSSEAU
3) CCH GRCH'PR'OLDTOWNS CHASING TIME, AMERICAN BLACK & TAN COONHOUND, TYLER NIDY
4) N/A

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) DAROM MC DES LORD LARKIN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD
2) CH KATZ ORB OF DECEPTION, BORZOI, REBECCA DROLLINGER, PHILLIP DROLLINGER
3) GRCHPRSCIROCCOS BLUE DJINN DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, GEM SKINNER
4) LYONHIL VAIL, SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, HAROLD CABLE, BONNIE CABLE

Gun Dog Group
1) CH WINDMOOR SPECIAL AGENT, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, RIKKI KNER, TOM HALE, BETTYANN HALE
2) KYRACO BOGARTS RED ROCKET, WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MARY KAY MOREL, MICHAEL TRAVANUTTI, CHRIS SMITH, LINDA SMITH
3) GRCH STARLIGHT'S BUCKEYE ARCHIE 2X, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, PATRICIA FINCH, WILLIAM P FINCH
4) GRCH DOWNONDAS KINDRED AT KATHBEN, ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, CHRISTINE B ALLEN

Northern Group
1) GRCH SNOWBAER WALK ON THE WILD SIDE,SAMOYED ,COLEEN M BAER
2) 'PR'SIERRA'S ABSOLUTE POWER,AMERICAN ESKIMO, DIANA ALLEN
3) KASA ITS KHARMATIC OF FOXBORO,NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, DONNA J ZAJ
4) CH SUTEISHII NO YAMABUSHI EMI GO,KAI, STACEY PESTEL

Herding Group
1) GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN SPOT-ON, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE
2) URO1 GRCH GARCON DU DOMAINE DE SURSAINT, BERGER PICARD, JACKIE WALKER
3) NI NC PTA GRCH ROYAL VON TASZ CLASSIC MARTINI, WHITE SHEPHERD, DIANA L UPDIKE
4) XS MAN IN THE MIRROR, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, CATHY VELLA, JEFF VELLA

Terrier Group
1) CH WICKLOW SHOCKING BLUE, BORDER TERRIER, TOM MCCARTHY
2) FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS
3) URO1'PR'RATITATT REFRAF LOKI THE GOOD, RAT TERRIER, VALERIE SCHIEFER, RICHARD FOREMAN
4) WMK'S UNCHARTERED HAIRITORY, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, MYA WELLING, ALISSA WELLING

Companion Group
1) GRCH BPB JAZZY BELLE, AMERICAN BULLY, TIFFANY CLEVENGER
2) CH SERENITY FAIRY PRINCESS LAINIE, BIEWER TERRIER, JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN
3) RAFFINEE ARMANI, SCHIPPERKE, VIRGINIA LARIOZA, JOYCE LARIOZA
4) CASSY DE LA BOMBONETTI, FRENCH BULLDOG, WENDY SPURLIN, CHRIS SPURLIN

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN

View Event >