I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Friday Conformation Show 2

March 22, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
CH KATZ ORB OF DECEPTION,BORZOI, REBECCA DROLLINGER, PHILLIP DROLLINGER

Reserve Best In Show
RMH DONT MESS WITH SUCCESS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, SHERI HILL

Altered Best In Show
KATHBENS SUMMER DOWNONDA FARM, ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, CHRISTINE B ALLEN

Altered Reserve Best In Show
URO2 ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, BORDER COLLIE, JOHN LEWIS

Guardian Group
1) RMH DONT MESS WITH SUCCESS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, SHERI HILL
2) VH JENKIRK GIOVANI VON HELDEN, ROTTWEILER, TERRI BAILEY
3) CA GRCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, AYALLA RUVIO, LIHI RUVIO
4) CH GREAT NORTHERN'S BUSHWACKER, LEONBERGER, JAMES HENSHAW, JESSICA RICKER

Scenthound Group
1) CCH GRCH'PR'2SMOOTH 2CHASE REDNECK ROMEO, AMERICAN BLACK & TAN COONHOUND, JARROD BALL
2) NI URO1 PTA GRCH OCS PRINCE OF PEACE MS, DACHSHUND, LINDA ALKEMA, ROBIN MOUSSEAU
3) DIAMOND ROCKS NEW BEGINNING, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, ANGELA CABLE
4) POSEYS R RDG RUBY RED SLIPPERS, REDBONE COONHOUND, AMBER POSEY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) CH KATZ ORB OF DECEPTION, BORZOI, REBECCA DROLLINGER, PHILLIP DROLLINGER
2) DAROM MC DES LORD LARKIN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD
3) GRCH'PR'ATTAWAY-KINOBI HIGH NOON DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, REBECCA PETERS-CAMPBELL, MELISSA J PEARCE
4) N/A

Gun Dog Group
1) AURALIE GET OFF OF MY CLOUD, STANDARD POODLE, TINA VAN SCHILT
2) DOWNONDA FARMS PARTY ANIMAL, ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, CINDY SHAFFER
3) CH MILLSTONE TAKINCAREOFBEEZNESS, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, LAURA GASTON, ROBERT GASTON
4) URO1 GRCH 1FC LEADER OF THE YEAR 2015 SPOT-ON, M/C STANDARD POODLE, KRISTY JONES

Northern Group
1) KASA ITS KHARMATIC OF FOXBORO, NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, DONNA J ZAJ
2) CH SUTEISHII NO YAMABUSHI EMI GO, KAI, STACEY PESTEL
3) N/A
4) N/A

Herding Group
1) URO1 GRCH ROYAL FAIRY CLASSIC ELEGANCE SPOT, WHITE SHEPHERD, JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN, JONATHAN HALE
2) NORTHSTAR MIDNIGHT IN PARIS, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, NATHAN BARKMAN, STEVEN PENNINGTON
3) URO1 GRCH JDM HAVE U MET TED TANGLEWOOD, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, KAREN MONTEITH, JUQUITA MONTEITH
4) URO1 GRCH VON DER KINGS DEALIN THE PAIN SPOT-ON, DUTCH SHEPHERD, EMILY TEN EYCK

Terrier Group
1) FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS
2) CH WICKLOW SHOCKING BLUE, BORDER TERRIER, TOM MCCARTHY
3) WMK'S UNCHARTERED HAIRITORY, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, MYA WELLING, ALISSA WELLING
4) N/A

Companion Group
1) RAFFINEE ARMANI, SCHIPPERKE, VIRGINIA LARIOZA, JOYCE LARIOZA
2) CH TRAVIS WONDER OF THE WORLD, BIEWER TERRIER, SHAWN BROWN
3) RKC BIG BUGGIN BAHAMA MAMA, ENGLISH BULLDOG, SUNSHINE GIPSON
4) UFR USR CH KRUMME FURCHE HUMMER SPOT, KROMFOHRLANDER, DONNA WALKER

Best Junior Handler
CORBYN CUNNINGHAM

View Event >