I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Friday Conformation Show 1

March 22, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS

Reserve Best In Show
KYRACO GARDEN OF EDEN, WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MARY KAY MOREL, MICHAEL TRAVANUTTI

Altered Best In Show
KATHBENS SUMMER DOWNONDA FARM, ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, CHRISTINE B ALLEN

Altered Reserve Best In Show
URO2 ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, BORDER COLLIE, JOHN LEWIS

Guardian Dog Group
1) CH VON HELDEN HERZ CANINE CASSANOVA, ROTTWEILER, TERRI BAILEY
2) CH GREAT NORTHERN'S BUSHWACKER, LEONBERGER, JAMES HENSHAW, JESSICA RICKER
3) RMH DONT MESS WITH SUCCESS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, SHERI HILL
4) CA GRCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, AYALLA RUVIO, LIHI RUVIO

Scenthound Group
1) DIAMOND ROCKS NEW BEGINNING, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, ANGELA CABLE
2) CCH GRCH'PR'2SMOOTH 2CHASE REDNECK ROMEO, AMERICAN BLACK & TAN COONHOUND, JARROD BALL
3) NI URO1 PTA GRCH OCS PRINCE OF PEACE MS, DACHSHUND, LINDA ALKEMA, ROBIN MOUSSEAU
4) POSEYS R RDG RUBY RED SLIPPERS, REDBONE COONHOUND, AMBER POSEY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) 'PR'BELOZOR SCORCHING HOT, SILKEN WINDHOUND, SUZANNE LIGGETT
2) CH KATZ ORB OF DECEPTION, BORZOI, REBECCA DROLLINGER, PHILLIP DROLLINGER
3) DARON CENTER ICE YZERMAN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD
4) N/A

Gun Dog Group
1) KYRACO GARDEN OF EDEN, WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MARY KAY MOREL, MICHAEL TRAVANUTTI
2) USJCH GRCH BUTTERBLAC'S FAST FLIGHT, FLAT COATED RETRIEVER, DARLEEN KNAPP, JOHN KNAPP
3) CH WINDMOOR SPECIAL AGENT, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, RIKKI KNER, TOM HALE, BETTYANN HALE
4) ROCK RUN BIRD'S EYE VIEW, WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON, KATHY YONTZ

Northern Group
1) PARAGONS OCEAN DREAM, KEESHOND, TAMARA WILLIAMS
2) KASA ITS KHARMATIC OF FOXBORO, NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, DONNA J ZAJ
3) CH'PR'FIREFLY'S AIM TO MISBEHAVE SPOT, AMERICAN ESKIMO, HEATHER M PETERSON
4) CH SUTEISHII NO YAMABUSHI EMI GO, KAI, STACEY PESTEL

Herding Group
1) NI NC PTA GRCH ROYAL VON TASZ CLASSIC MARTINI, WHITE SHEPHERD, DIANA L UPDIKE
2) URO1 UWP GRCH VON DER KINGS J'AI TES SIX, DUTCH SHEPHERD, SANDY WILLIAMS
3) USA UFA GRCH CI CYMRU YCHYDIG O RAS, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES, CARL GRAVES
4) URO1 GRCH JDM HAVE U MET TED TANGLEWOOD, GERMAN SHEPHERD, KAREN MONTEITH, JUQUITA MONTEITH

Terrier Group
1) FISHBACKS COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS
2) CH WICKLOW SHOCKING BLUE, BORDER TERRIER, TOM MCCARTHY
3) WMK'S UNCHARTERED HAIRITORY, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, MYA WELLING, ALISSA WELLING
4) N/A

Companion Group
1) UFR USR CH KRUMME FURCHE HUMMER SPOT, KROMFOHRLANDER, DONNA WALKER
2) CH SERENITY FAIRY PRINCESS LAINIE, BIEWER TERRIER, JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN
3) SEACREST OCEAN COMMOTION, SCHIPPERKE, KIMERLY PISZCZEK, DALE PISZCZEK
4) ADOLF-BULL ODESSEY, FRENCH BULLDOG, WENDY SPURLIN, CHRIS SPURLIN

Best Junior Handler
CORBYN CUNNINGHAM

View Event >