I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/23/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 24, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
BHF RBF Eliana's Here Comes The Reign, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
GRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM BOB Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM CH Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF Ws-to's Fashion Forward@kimbre, Megan Kimbrell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ki Sambuca Black V Gallentree
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AC NHD AI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Female BF BOB Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise, Amy Samida

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Apl Bo Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Female Puppy BF Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT, Rebecca Vander Weele
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Till's A Drop Of Gold, Tricia Till
NFP BP Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) Otterhound, Listed Entry
3rd) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
Adult Female RBF Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Woods Runner One Last Time, Barbara Timm
Female Puppy BF BOW Woods Runner One And Only, Barbara Timm
CH BOB GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Ketka's Black Pearl

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Crown Royal Lady Libertea

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
GRCH GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
BHF RBF CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite, Paul Grimm
Jr. Female BF Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
CH BOB CH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
RCH CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UNJ SHR GRCH Endeavor Friday I'm In Love, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
RCH CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound,
Judge Pamela P Simmons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kasa It's Kharmatic

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
4th) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Nizhoni's Me First, Pat Morgan Or Sheila Walker

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Look To The Future, Karen Wroblewski
Jr. Female RBF Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell
CH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
RCH URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH UWP CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Tonya Schrock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Caragan's Velvet Revolver SPOT, Cheryl Caragan Or Amanda Barber

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
CH CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso
RCH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Hera

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie, Jennifer Chamberlain

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy RBF CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
RCH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki
Female Veteran: GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me, Pamela Yarrinton
RBF Magic Of Being Naughty No Angel Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RBIS Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >