I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/23/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 24, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
BHF RBF Eliana's Here Comes The Reign, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM BOB Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM CH Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
CH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy RBF Lippy Libby Lou Duke, Chris Duke
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ki Sambuca Black V Gallentree
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AC NHD AI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Female BF BOB Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise, Amy Samida

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Apl Bo Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Female Puppy BF Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT, Rebecca Vander Weele
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Till's A Drop Of Gold, Tricia Till
NFP Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
3rd) American Foxhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
Adult Female RBF Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Woods Runner One Last Time, Barbara Timm
Female Puppy BF Woods Runner One And Only, Barbara Timm
CH BOB GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Crown Royal Lady Libertea

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
GRCH GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
BHF BF BOW CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
CH BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite, Paul Grimm
Jr. Female BF Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
CH BOB SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
RCH CH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UNJ SHR GRCH Endeavor Friday I'm In Love, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel, Elaine Suter
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Labrador Retriever, SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
RCH CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound,
Judge Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kasa It's Kharmatic

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Midnight Arctic Fury
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM CH New Dawn Title Wave At Bur Oak, Patricia Marsh
BHM RBM CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Nizhoni's Me First, Pat Morgan Or Sheila Walker

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Cher Car's Look To The Future, Karen Wroblewski
Jr. Female RBF Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell
CH USJCH UUF CH Cher Car's Me And My Arrow, Carole Field
RCH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB CH Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Cher Car's Look To The Future
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH UWP CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Shoulta's Queen Isabella, Clint A Shoulta

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
CH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie, Jennifer Chamberlain

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki
Female Veteran: GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me, Pamela Yarrinton
RBF Magic Of Being Naughty No Angel Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl

BIS Alaskan Malamute, CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
RBIS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

View Event >