I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/23/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 24, 2019

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Frankfort, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Leonberger, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW Kalahari's Intoxicating Advent, Karen Albers
Female Puppy RBF White Hall's Dazzling K2, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
Jr. Female BF Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
RBM Redwood Trail Goliath's Mt Evans Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Vales Vivian Jade, Amber Hargrove
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Open Female BF BOB Amber Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
CH CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
3rd) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Amber Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick
RCH CCH GRCH Elburns Gringo, Curtis Elburn, Megan Chadwick

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Adkins Gotham City Playboy, Julie Adkins
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Eradicators Upping The Ante, Joshua Balanowski, Kate Paulson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Adkins Gotham City Playboy
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Open Male BM BOW BOB C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra, Liz Green
Open Female BF CH C'lestial Alhambra, Liz Green

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon Dna, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon Dna
2nd) Borzoi, C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey
CH CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars, Rebecca May
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Gwynt's Back In Time, Jonna Welch
Female Puppy BF Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
RCH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Golden Retriever, Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) English Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Freedom's Super Nova SPOT, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Drywood Peppermint Schnapps @ Pvf, Julia Washburn
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Beauceron, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
BHF BF BOW BOB Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH URX CA UROC CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Sketchbook-chebaco Nouvelle Lune, Skyelar Williams
CH CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM Badger Vom Alt-ostland, Vicki Newton
Female Puppy BF BOW Asia Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBF Anja Von Der Kroneninsel Vicki Newton

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF RBF CH Besame's Attitude Dancing, Jennifer L Lamb, Linda Guihen, Elizabeth Mullaney
CH BOB CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
BHM BM Ivy Raygar Targaryen V Paws Inn, Rose M Bible Or Ivy Curl
BHF BF BOW CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember, Cari Hall
CH UCD URO1 CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Raisin's Black Label
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
GRCH AP VPN USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy RBM Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Triple C's Delta Dawn, Mary F Bitzer
Adult Female BF 'PR'Aspen's Be Bop A Lula, Crystal Mudgett-epley, James W Epley, John W Epley
CH BOB CH Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Etna Top Gun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb, Brittany Dennie
RCH CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Male BM BOB Kaylen's Playing With Fire, Ava Van Schaick, Kay Peiser

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
3rd) Chinese Crested, Kaylen's Playing With Fire
4th) Pomeranian, CH Bravo's Bright Future

BIS Golden Retriever, Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >