I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/23/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 24, 2019

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Frankfort, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOW Redwood Trail Goliath's Mt Evans, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
Female Puppy RBF White Hall's Dazzling K2, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
Jr. Female BF Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
RBM Kalahari's Intoxicating Advent Karen Albers

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Vales Vivian Jade, Amber Hargrove
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Female BF BOB Amber Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
CH CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
4th) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB WSHOWCH GRCH CCH Elburns Indigo, Curtis Elburn, Adena Fussnecker
RCH CCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Rd's Carolina Chrome, Joshua Balanowski, Kathryn Paulson
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Eradicators Upping The Ante, Joshua Balanowski, Kate Paulson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Leopard Hound, WSHOWCH GRCH CCH Elburns Indigo
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Rd's Carolina Chrome
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOW BOB C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra, Liz Green
Open Female BF CH C'lestial Alhambra, Liz Green

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Borzoi, C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey
CH CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars, Rebecca May
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Gwynt's Back In Time, Jonna Welch
Female Puppy BF Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) English Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Freedom's Super Nova SPOT, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Drywood Peppermint Schnapps @ Pvf, Julia Washburn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
BHF BF BOW BOB Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH URX CA UROC CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV RBF Westcrofts Through The Looking, Jennifer Evans
CH CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Sketchbook-chebaco Nouvelle Lune, Skyelar Williams
CH CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF Anja Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
CH CH Abel Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBF Asia Von Der Kroneninsel Vicki Newton

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Besame's Attitude Dancing, Jennifer L Lamb, Linda Guihen, Elizabeth Mullaney
CH CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHM BM Ivy Raygar Targaryen V Paws Inn, Rose M Bible Or Ivy Curl
BHF BF BOW CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember, Cari Hall
CH BOB UCD URO1 CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Tombi Of Paws Inn, Julie M Crawford
GRCH GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Black Ice
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Besame's Attitude Dancing
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
GRCH BOB CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Triple C's Delta Dawn, Mary F Bitzer
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Be Bop A Lula, Crystal Mudgett-epley, James W Epley, John W Epley
CH CH Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb, Brittany Dennie
RCH CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOB Kaylen's Playing With Fire, Ava Van Schaick, Kay Peiser

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Bully, CH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
4th) Chinese Crested, Kaylen's Playing With Fire

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb
RBIS Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

View Event >