I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/23/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 23, 2019

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Frankfort, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
GRCH BOB GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Kalahari's Intoxicating Advent, Karen Albers
Female Puppy RBF White Hall's Dazzling K2, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
Jr. Female BF BOW Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
RBM Redwood Trail Goliath's Mt Evans Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick
RCH WSHOWCH GRCH CCH Elburns Indigo, Curtis Elburn, Adena Fussnecker

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB CH'PR'American Freedom Fighter, Christine Hellinger, Scott Hellinger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Eradicators Upping The Ante, Joshua Balanowski, Kate Paulson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'American Freedom Fighter
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOW BOB C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra, Liz Green
Open Female BF CH C'lestial Alhambra, Liz Green

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Jolie Blonde, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
3rd) Borzoi, C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey
BHF BF BOW Kelston's Dirt And Wildflowers, Jane Van Wingerden
CH CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male RBM Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars, Rebecca May
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Gwynt's Back In Time, Jonna Welch
Female Puppy Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) English Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB 'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV 'PR'Sierra's Sarkany O'aviron, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder, Leann Neiman

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Drywood Peppermint Schnapps @ Pvf, Julia Washburn
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Beauceron, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
BHF BF BOW BOB Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH URX CA UROC CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV RBF Westcrofts Through The Looking, Jennifer Evans
CH BOB CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan
Jr. Female BF BOW Sketchbook-chebaco Nouvelle Lune, Skyelar Williams
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Abel Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Female Puppy BF RBF Asia Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RBM Badger Vom Alt-ostland Vicki Newton

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH Irhaberki Praline, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder
RCH URO1 CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind, Janice L George
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Ivy Raygar Targaryen V Paws Inn, Rose M Bible Or Ivy Curl
BHF BF BOW CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember, Cari Hall
CH GRCH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious, Cari Hall
RCH CH Tombi Of Paws Inn, Julie M Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Age Of Ultron
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
3rd) Beauceron, Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson
RCH CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
GRCH AP VPN USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male RBM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee, Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Triple C's Delta Dawn, Mary F Bitzer
Adult Female BF 'PR'Aspen's Be Bop A Lula, Crystal Mudgett-epley, James W Epley, John W Epley
CH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Pickup Man Nb, Crystal Mudgett-epley, James W Epley, John W Epley
RCH CH Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb, Brittany Dennie
RCH CH Scp's Double Stuffed, Robert Davis

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >