I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (02/09/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

February 10, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Roger Lautt

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
NI NC Blitzen's Too Hot To Handle, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA NV Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Mst P
SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AV NHD SI EC NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NV NI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC AI Got-to-howl's Make My Mark, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC Blitzen's Too Hot To Handle, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Adv Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry

Container Advanced B
1st NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th Invalid Entry
AC AI NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
NC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P
AC SI NN Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC MI SE AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE AI SC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd PTE SC SI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI MC SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st Listed Entry, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd AV NHD SI EC NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
3rd RATCH MI EC SN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice B
1st NI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Int P
4th NI NC Blitzen's Too Hot To Handle, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NV AI AC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Adv Int P
3rd AN SC Zoey, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NC AI Got-to-howl's Make My Mark, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AC AI NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P
Invalid Entry

Interior Superior A
1st SI AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Sup Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd AC SI NN Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Sup Int P
4th SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SC MI SE AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd MC SN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SE MI URX UCD AN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC GRCH Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI MC SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI SN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Int P

View Event >