I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (02/09/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 9, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Roger Lautt

PreTrial Novice
NI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Adv P
PTE AC SI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv P

PreTrial Master
MI MC SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst P
SI SC AE NN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst P
SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Mst P
SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Elt P
SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Elt P
AI AE NN AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTA NV Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
AC SI NN Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Finsaadal-lanzl Idun'shovdenmolte, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NV AI AC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd PTE AC SI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P
4th NI AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Cnt P
AI AC NN PTE Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
AI AC NN Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NN MI SC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P
2nd AE AI SC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN AE SC Arya, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC MI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Cnt P
4th SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Cnt P
AI AE NN AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI MC SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd AV SI MC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SE SC PTE AN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AV NHD SI EC NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI EC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P
3rd RATCH MI EC SN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
4th MI MC AN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Cnt P
EN Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P
MI SN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Elt Cnt P
AE NHD SI MC NN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Elt Cnt P
MV MI MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
ME MI EC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN AE SC Arya, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NC AI Got-to-howl's Make My Mark, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC Finsaadal-lanzl Idun'shovdenmolte, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Int P
NI NC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
NI AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Int P
AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NV AI AC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd AI AC NN Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Int P
3rd NC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P
4th AI AC NN PTE Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
AC SI NN Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Adv Int P
NC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AV NHD SI EC NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT
2nd PTE AC SI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup Int P
3rd AE NHD SI MC NN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Sup Int P
4th SI SC AE NN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Int P
SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
AI AE NN AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st NN MI SC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI MC SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SV MI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd MI EC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Int P
3rd EN Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Mst Int P
4th MI SN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st ME MI EC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >