I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (02/16/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

February 17, 2019

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Douglas E Ricks

Handler Novice A
1st SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov P
2nd NE NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Nov P HIT
2nd SV SC AN PTE Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
3rd PTN Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AHD SN PTE UCD UAGI URO1 Evans' Halle, Karen Evans Or Tim Evans, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
2nd MC MV AHD SN Sweetgold Cleared For Takeoff, Gwen R Sieben, Todd W Sieben, Golden Retriever, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD AN SC CH Nouveau Vom Messingsberg, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Adv P HIT
2nd EV NHD MN Dixie, Karen Blumenthal, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EV EC EHD MN Shamrock, Kim Wood, Beagle, Exc P HIT

Handler Excellent B
1st AHD URO1 MN'PR'Eskai's Krimson Ida Mae, Karen Blumenthal, Redbone Coonhound, Exc P
2nd ME EHD MC EV SN Bob Marley, Elaine Cruickshank, Unrecognized, Exc P
3rd UCD EHD URO1 CH SV SI ME Toprank's Hot Chocolate, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Exc P
4th URO1 AHD SN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Sup P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI NE PTS Treska, Elizabeth Andrews, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Veh P
3rd NE NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NE NC Sir Asher Von Owyheestar, Michelle Renee Ash, Weimaraner, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NC Avalon Jt Zanderman, Anne Goldenberger, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd Geist Von Den Alten Bergen, Amy V Ross, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th PTN Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
NC PTS Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NN Zoey, Franclyn Heinecke, Min American Shepherd, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Veh P
3rd PTA NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th NN PTE URO1 Likets Walk The Line At Kaylan, Alda Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AV AC NN Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st URO1 AHD SN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd SV SC AN PTE Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
4th SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
SV SE SC AN PTE Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
MI SN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

View Event >