I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (02/16/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Douglas E Ricks

Handler Novice A
1st PTN Kantishna Little Miss Sunshine, Laurie Mathews, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P HIT
2nd PTS AN URO1 Glory Be Of Beaucarosa, Terry Lyttle Or J'anna Lyttle, Beauceron, Nov P
3rd PTA NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov P
4th SN Syntari's More Money, Robin R Cahill-myers, Vickie D Cahill-myers, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov P
NHD NN AC PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov P
2nd SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Nov P
3rd PTN Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P
4th SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st MC MV AHD SN Sweetgold Cleared For Takeoff, Gwen R Sieben, Todd W Sieben, Golden Retriever, Adv P HIT

Handler Excellent A
1st EV EC EHD MN Shamrock, Kim Wood, Beagle, Exc P HIT
2nd MI MV MC AHD PTE SN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st ME EHD MC EV SN Bob Marley, Elaine Cruickshank, Unrecognized, Exc P
2nd UCD EHD URO1 CH SV SI ME Toprank's Hot Chocolate, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Exc P
3rd AHD URO1 MN'PR'Eskai's Krimson Ida Mae, Karen Blumenthal, Redbone Coonhound, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
PTS Kameo Rhapsody In Blue, Sue Tierney, Poodle, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Sup P

Exterior Novice A
1st NC Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd PTN Kantishna Little Miss Sunshine, Laurie Mathews, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th PTS Kameo Rhapsody In Blue, Sue Tierney, Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NV NE NC Sir Asher Von Owyheestar, Michelle Renee Ash, Weimaraner, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Geist Von Den Alten Bergen, Amy V Ross, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Ext P
NN PTS Peach, Carol Ahlfors, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NV NE NC Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN PTE URO1 Likets Walk The Line At Kaylan, Alda Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd PTA NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SC AV NN SI Master Cornelius Baxter, Patricia K Schafer, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Ext P

View Event >