I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (02/16/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Donna Morgan Murray

PreTrial Novice
NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P
PTS Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Kameo Rhapsody In Blue, Sue Tierney, Poodle, Nov P
NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
PTN Kantishna Little Miss Sunshine, Laurie Mathews, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Kameo Rhapsody In Blue, Sue Tierney, Poodle, Adv P
NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Adv P
PTS Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTS Sonic Chaos, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTN Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup P
NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Sup P
PTS Kameo Rhapsody In Blue, Sue Tierney, Poodle, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Mst P
NN PTE URO1 Likets Walk The Line At Kaylan, Alda Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st PTN Kantishna Little Miss Sunshine, Laurie Mathews, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN PTS Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th PTS Kameo Rhapsody In Blue, Sue Tierney, Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NV NE NC Sir Asher Von Owyheestar, Michelle Renee Ash, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTS Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV NE NC Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd NHD NN AC PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st PTA NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN Zoey, Franclyn Heinecke, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st PTS AN URO1 Glory Be Of Beaucarosa, Terry Lyttle Or J'anna Lyttle, Beauceron, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SN Syntari's More Money, Robin R Cahill-myers, Vickie D Cahill-myers, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV AN Becky's Dutchess Kalya Joy, Samuel S Sayers, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AV NN SI Master Cornelius Baxter, Patricia K Schafer, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Cnt P
3rd EC NHD EE EV SN Olympic Crest Amazing Grace, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Sup Cnt P
4th SV SE SC AN PTE Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

View Event >