I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC (02/15/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

February 17, 2019

Hosted By: Friends Of BDOC

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

PreTrial Novice
PTA Addison & Clark, Karen Rueschhoff, Unrecognized, Nov P
NI NC PTA URO1 UCD Wakeup Rewired And Rockin', Jane Berger, Golden Retriever, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Addison & Clark, Karen Rueschhoff, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AI AC PTS Shady Creeks Happy Camper, Lori Tranmer, Australian Shepherd, Sup P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTA Addison & Clark, Karen Rueschhoff, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC PTA URO1 UCD Wakeup Rewired And Rockin', Jane Berger, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTS B'juled Heir To The Fortune, Alberta Gray, Shih Tzu, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced B
1st AN URO1 PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI AV NN PTE Itza Lil' Trouble Maker, Jennifer Vincent, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI SC UUJCH AV NN UWP Whispering Echos Hellfire Asm, Melissa Lamere Dragovich, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Superior B
1st SC SI AN PTE ALCH UCD URO1 Monarch's Perfume & Promises, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MI MC AN SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI SV MC AN PTE Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd NN SI MC AV PTE Itza Turn Of Events, Jennifer Vincent, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
4th MC SV SI AN Kell's Hidden Secret Of Sunroc, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC EI EE MN A2m Clare, Sharon Dowell, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P HIT

Interior Novice A
1st NI NV NE PTA Resq's Dopamine Rush, Rosemary Strasser, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd PTA Addison & Clark, Karen Rueschhoff, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC PTA URO1 UCD Wakeup Rewired And Rockin', Jane Berger, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NC NI NE PTS Victoryhill Eventide Fortune, Constance Byrnes, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN URO1 PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC PTS Shady Creeks Happy Camper, Lori Tranmer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN AV MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AV NN PTE SI AC ALCH URO3 UUD Summertime's Raising A Racquet, Sandra Mc Donald Or Gary A Mc Donald, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st MI SV MC AN PTE Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI MC AN SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Mst Int P
3rd SC SI NN PTE ALCH UCDX UROC Solid Gold Ice Angel, Linda Puckett, Poodle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI EC EE MN CH URO3 UCDX Topflite Ricochet, Gerianne F Darnell, Papillon, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >