I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC (02/15/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: Friends Of BDOC

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

PreTrial Advanced
PTA USJCH UAGII Waters Edge Turn N Burn, Paul Dragovich Or Melissa La Mere-dragovich, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC NV PTM URO1 Mayzie May, Janelle M Davis, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Mosaic Black Velvet, Karen E Burks, Manchester Terrier, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
3rd AC NN PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI SC UUJCH AV NN UWP Whispering Echos Hellfire Asm, Melissa Lamere Dragovich, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry

Container Advanced B
1st AN URO1 PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AC PTS Shady Creeks Happy Camper, Lori Tranmer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI NN AE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AV AI NN PTM Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN AI SC PTE URO1 UCD Ya Ya's Echo Express, Kristine M Woodke, Miniature Schnauzer, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AV NN PTE SI AC ALCH URO3 UUD Summertime's Raising A Racquet, Sandra Mc Donald Or Gary A Mc Donald, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd MC SV SI AN Kell's Hidden Secret Of Sunroc, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st EC EI EE MN A2m Clare, Sharon Dowell, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI MC AN SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Mst Cnt P
3rd AI NN AV MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EI EC EE MN CH URO3 UCDX Topflite Ricochet, Gerianne F Darnell, Papillon, Elt Cnt P HIT

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC NV PTM URO1 Mayzie May, Janelle M Davis, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AI NN AV MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
3rd NC NI NE PTS Victoryhill Eventide Fortune, Constance Byrnes, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI SC UUJCH AV NN UWP Whispering Echos Hellfire Asm, Melissa Lamere Dragovich, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC AV NN PTE UCDX URO1 Outburst Darby, Alberta Gray, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC PTS Shady Creeks Happy Camper, Lori Tranmer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AN URO1 PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AC AV AI NN PTM Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st MI MC AN SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SC SI NN PTE ALCH UCDX UROC Solid Gold Ice Angel, Linda Puckett, Poodle, Sup Int P
3rd AI AV SE NN PTE Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI SV MC AN PTE Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st EC EI EE MN A2m Clare, Sharon Dowell, Border Collie, Elt Int P HIT
2nd SN EI EC Rush Lake's Diggin That Dillon, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

View Event >