I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC (02/15/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: Friends Of BDOC

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

PreTrial Novice
NC Mosaic Black Velvet, Karen E Burks, Manchester Terrier, Nov P
PTA USJCH UAGII Waters Edge Turn N Burn, Paul Dragovich Or Melissa La Mere-dragovich, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NI NC PTA Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NI NC PTA Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AI SC UUJCH AV NN UWP Whispering Echos Hellfire Asm, Melissa Lamere Dragovich, Dutch Shepherd, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NI NV PTS CH Clairus Akai Full Throttle, Carol Freeman, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC NV PTM URO1 Mayzie May, Janelle M Davis, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NE PTS Bwana Kafi Is Shinin' Brite, Kaylea Schauer, Basenji, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st AN URO1 PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Mosaic Black Velvet, Karen E Burks, Manchester Terrier, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC PTA Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI NE PTS Victoryhill Eventide Fortune, Constance Byrnes, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
AC NN PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC AV NN PTE UCDX URO1 Outburst Darby, Alberta Gray, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AV AI NN PTM Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC AI AV NN PTE Itza Lil' Trouble Maker, Jennifer Vincent, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AV SE NN PTE Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC PTS Shady Creeks Happy Camper, Lori Tranmer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC NN PTM Topflite Flambeau If I Can Dream, Teresa Carlile, Sandra Schumacher, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI NN AV MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd MI MC AN SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Sup Cnt P
3rd MC SV SI AN Kell's Hidden Secret Of Sunroc, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NN SI MC AV PTE Itza Turn Of Events, Jennifer Vincent, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd EC EI EE MN A2m Clare, Sharon Dowell, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EI EC EE MN CH URO3 UCDX Topflite Ricochet, Gerianne F Darnell, Papillon, Elt Cnt P HIT

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC NV PTM URO1 Mayzie May, Janelle M Davis, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
2nd NI NV PTS CH Clairus Akai Full Throttle, Carol Freeman, Papillon, Nov Int P
3rd NC NE PTS Bwana Kafi Is Shinin' Brite, Kaylea Schauer, Basenji, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AN URO1 PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NC NI NE PTS Victoryhill Eventide Fortune, Constance Byrnes, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
3rd AI NN AV MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Nov Int P
4th NI NC PTA Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI SC UUJCH AV NN UWP Whispering Echos Hellfire Asm, Melissa Lamere Dragovich, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Int P
2nd AI NN AE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AC AI AV NN PTE Itza Lil' Trouble Maker, Jennifer Vincent, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC PTS Shady Creeks Happy Camper, Lori Tranmer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
4th AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Adv Int P
AI AC NN PTM Topflite Flambeau If I Can Dream, Teresa Carlile, Sandra Schumacher, Papillon, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st NN SI MC AV PTE Itza Turn Of Events, Jennifer Vincent, Border Collie, Sup Int P HIT
2nd MI SV MC AN PTE Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd MI MC AN SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Sup Int P
4th SC SI NN PTE ALCH UCDX UROC Solid Gold Ice Angel, Linda Puckett, Poodle, Sup Int P
SC SI AN PTE ALCH UCD URO1 Monarch's Perfume & Promises, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Sup Int P
AV NN PTE SI AC ALCH URO3 UUD Summertime's Raising A Racquet, Sandra Mc Donald Or Gary A Mc Donald, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st MC SV SI AN Kell's Hidden Secret Of Sunroc, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Int P HIT
2nd EI EC EE MN CH URO3 UCDX Topflite Ricochet, Gerianne F Darnell, Papillon, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EC EI EE MN A2m Clare, Sharon Dowell, Border Collie, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >